Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Brown Brown
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wakulla
Wakulla A
Wakulla Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 5-1 2:35
G. Silverfield
Bolles
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
175
02/23
L
F 6-2 3:55
C. Ross
Wewahitchka
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
175
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Geus
Baldwin
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Draves
Marianna
FHSAA 1A D2
Placements
175
02/15
L
MD 12-1
T. Johns
Suwannee
FHSAA 1A D2
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
175
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
G. Silverfield
The Bolles School
CLAY Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:25
N. Perez
Somerset
CLAY Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:04
B. Sparkman
Union County
CLAY Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 9-6 3:14
K. Shaw
South Walton
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Placement
175
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:30
X. Hawkes
Florida High
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Semis & WB
175
01/27
L
F 7-0 3:08
C. Ross
Wewa
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Draves
Marianna
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:21
e. thomas
Episcopal
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Thomas
Episcopal
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:56
Z. Wilson
Freeport
2024 Gator Brawl
Placement
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Coats
Waccamaw
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 9 & Semi`s
175
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Crompton
Freeport
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 7
175
01/13
L
F 4-10 2:41
Z. Mailandt
Choctawhatchee
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 6
175
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Wright
Bay
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 8
175
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:16
T. Rivers
Dothan HS
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 5
175
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:43
T. Richards
Arnold
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 4
175
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:13
e. thomas
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 3
175
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Yeats
Mosley
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 2
175
01/12
W
F 4-2 4:17
H. Fringer
Wakulla B
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Jones
Milton
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (20 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Yeats
Mosley
Panhandle Championships
Round 6 (20 Team)
175
12/22
L
DEC 8-6
W. Mongilol
Port Charlotte
Beast of the Beach
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
12/22
L
DEC 9-4
C. Lee
LaRue County
Beast of the Beach
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:21
A. Yeats
Mosley
Beast of the Beach
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
175
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
Z. Veale
Baldwin
Bobcat Round Robin Day 2
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
W. Brown
Palm Bay
Bobcat Round Robin Day 2
Round 2 (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
T. Rollins
Baker County
Bobcat Round Robin Day 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:29
K. Hodge
Somerset Academy
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:55
A. Wilson
Oregon Clay Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Cardona
Dynamic Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:51
G. Garlick
Genoa Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
170
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:17
P. Barbour-Yerka
Yuligan
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:55
L. Kendall
Social Circle Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
170
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
W. Peters
Richmond High
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
02/24
L
F 4-3 2:46
J. Hernandez
North Bay Haven
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
170
02/24
L
F 6-3 5:01
L. Case
Tocoi Creek
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 4-7 4:10
K. Blyss
Hernando
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Roseme
Middleburg
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Brown
Buchholz
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
02/11
W
F 4-2 3:32
K. Blyss
Hernando
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:30
S. Rubio
Lake Nona
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Harrell
Ft Walton Beach H S
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 2
170JV
01/28
W
F 7-0 0:56
J. Belk
Niceville
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 1
170JV
01/28
L
F 10-8 4:42
R. Graff
Yulee
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Consi Quarters
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:25
B. Doherty
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:47
A. Hutton
Chiles
2023 Gator Brawl
Placement
170
01/14
L
F 5-2 3:17
T. Tague
Ridgeview
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 9
170
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
G. Mitchell
Wakulla A
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 8
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. McDermott
Freeport
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 7
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Bowen
Mosley
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 6
170
01/14
W
F 10-2 3:15
S. Holmes
Arnold
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 5
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:31
G. Fallon
Choctawhatchee
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 4
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Fuentes
Milton
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 3
170
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:16
T. Collins
Bay
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 2
170
01/13
L
F 6-2 5:00
L. Sanders
Crestview
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 1
170
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:36
D. Wood
Suwannee
1A R1 D1-2 Regional Duals
Finals (4 Team)
170
01/05
L
F 10-2 3:57
J. Haigler
Florida
FHSAA 1A D2 - District Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:26
D. Wood
Suwannee
FHSAA 1A D2 - District Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:14
K. Johnson
Holy Cross
Border Wars X
Round 5 (6 Man)
170B
12/03
L
F 9-2 4:43
L. Pickels
Chiles
Border Wars X
Round 4 (6 Man)
170B
12/02
L
F 8-2 4:55
T. Johns
Suwannee
Border Wars X
Round 2 (6 Man)
170B
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. Schultz
Arnold
Border Wars X
Round 1 (6 Man)
170B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024