Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
sam brody
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
Illinois
Montini
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:38
K. Scherkenbach
Muskego
Cheesehead
Round 8 1/8/05 6:30 PM
103
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:02
A. Dieringer
Port Washington
Cheesehead
Round 6 1/8/05 3:30 PM
103
01/12
W
TF 21-6 4:49
M. Hoffman
Hartland Arrowhead
Cheesehead
Round 5 1/8/05 1:00 PM
103
01/12
W
F 0-0 4:29
B. Dillon
Brookfield East
Cheesehead
Round 4 1/8/05 11:00 AM
103
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:55
G. Smart
Mineral Point
Cheesehead
Round 3 1/8/05 9:00 AM
103
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
J. Mudlaff
Luxemburg Casco
Cheesehead
Round 2 1/705 8:00 PM
103
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/16
L
DEC 7-0
N. Furches
Kansas
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
06/16
L
DEC 5-2
J. Meis
Colorado
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
06/16
L
DEC 5-2
J. Meis
Colorado
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
06/15
W
DEC 5-3
E. Martin
Oklahoma
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
04/30
W
TF 6-0
M. Wheat
Idaho
Rocky Mountain Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
04/29
W
DEC 4-0
M. Child
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
04/28
W
DEC 1-1
G. Martinez
Colorado
Rocky Mountain Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
04/28
L
TF 11-7
D. Ness
Minnesota
Rocky Mountain Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
04/27
L
DEC 4-3
M. Wheat
Idaho
Rocky Mountain Greco Regional
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
04/27
L
DEC 5-5
D. Ness
Minnesota
Rocky Mountain Greco Regional
Junior Schedule
112 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024