Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Brackets
Results
Results
1
1
2
3
Round
Round K (1st-3rd)
Round J (placing)
Round I (semi`s)
Round H
Round G
Round F
Round E
Round D
Round C
Round B
Ratail Round 2
Round A
Ratail Round 1
Team Name
Amery
Aquinas
Baldwin-Woodville
Barron
Blair Taylor
Bloomer/Colfax
Boyceville
Bruce
Cadott
Cameron
Chequamegon
Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm
Clear Lake
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe
Cumberland
Durand
Flambeau
Glenwood City
Hayward Northwood
Lakeland
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren
Marathon
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
New Berlin
Northwestern
Osceola
Oshkosh West
Phillips
Prescott
Regis/Altoona
Rhinelander
Rice Lake
River Falls
Shell Lake
Somerset
Spooner/Webster
Spring Valley/Elmwood
St. Croix Central
St. Croix Falls
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Unity
Weight Class
126
132
182
285
Round K (1st-3rd)
View All
1
Alex Mccray
A. Mccray
W
DEC 11-6
126
6
Tyler Olson
T. Olson
Rhinelander
4
Michael Rebozo
M. Rebozo
DEC 2-1
126
W
2
Jake Nadeau
J. Nadeau
Glenwood City
1
Maxwell Dascher
M. Dascher
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
132
3
Carson Strong
C. Strong
Glenwood City
5
Jordan Bonte
J. Bonte
Baldwin-Woodville
F 9-1 3:55
132
W
2
Bailey Gillett
B. Gillett
1
Stephen Buchanan
S. Buchanan
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
W
TF 15-0 4:05
182
2
Trett Joles
T. Joles
Round J (placing)
View All
3
Andrew Rothering
A. Rothering
DEC 7-2
126
W
9
Hunter Rhea
H. Rhea
11
Ike Kramschuster
I. Kramschuster
Bloomer/Colfax
DEC 8-5
126
W
5
DeJay Nordrum
D. Nordrum
10
Nick Elmer
N. Elmer
W
DEC 2-0
126
8
NICK KEARNS
N. KEARNS
26
Logan Grota
L. Grota
Oshkosh West
F 18-11 4:52
126
W
12
Nelson Wahl
N. Wahl
Cadott
4
Albert Flottmeyer
A. Flottmeyer
Aquinas
W
F 5-6 4:27
132
22
Damon Galatowitsch
D. Galatowitsch
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Round I (semi`s)
View All
1
Alex Mccray
A. Mccray
W
MD 9-1
126
4
Michael Rebozo
M. Rebozo
6
Tyler Olson
T. Olson
Rhinelander
W
DEC 6-4
126
2
Jake Nadeau
J. Nadeau
Glenwood City
1
Maxwell Dascher
M. Dascher
W
DEC 9-4
132
5
Jordan Bonte
J. Bonte
Baldwin-Woodville
3
Carson Strong
C. Strong
Glenwood City
W
MD 14-6
132
2
Bailey Gillett
B. Gillett
1
Stephen Buchanan
S. Buchanan
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
W
F 7-1 4:57
182
5
Daniel Chuchwar
D. Chuchwar
Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm
Round H
View All
3
Andrew Rothering
A. Rothering
W
F 4-0 2:14
126
10
Nick Elmer
N. Elmer
5
DeJay Nordrum
D. Nordrum
F 7-7 5:37
126
W
12
Nelson Wahl
N. Wahl
Cadott
8
NICK KEARNS
N. KEARNS
F 3-1 4:50
126
W
9
Hunter Rhea
H. Rhea
26
Logan Grota
L. Grota
Oshkosh West
W
DEC 11-7
126
11
Ike Kramschuster
I. Kramschuster
Bloomer/Colfax
6
Jared Grahovac
J. Grahovac
W
DEC 5-3
132
4
Albert Flottmeyer
A. Flottmeyer
Aquinas
Round G
View All
3
Andrew Rothering
A. Rothering
W
DEC 9-2
126
26
Logan Grota
L. Grota
Oshkosh West
5
DeJay Nordrum
D. Nordrum
DEC 8-4
126
W
8
NICK KEARNS
N. KEARNS
9
Hunter Rhea
H. Rhea
W
DEC 6-4
126
12
Nelson Wahl
N. Wahl
Cadott
10
Nick Elmer
N. Elmer
W
DEC 5-4
126
11
Ike Kramschuster
I. Kramschuster
Bloomer/Colfax
7
Nathan Buchanan
N. Buchanan
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
W
DEC 8-6
132
4
Albert Flottmeyer
A. Flottmeyer
Aquinas
Round F
View All
1
Alex Mccray
A. Mccray
W
MD 11-2
126
8
NICK KEARNS
N. KEARNS
10
Nick Elmer
N. Elmer
F 3-0 3:46
126
W
2
Jake Nadeau
J. Nadeau
Glenwood City
3
Andrew Rothering
A. Rothering
DEC 10-4
126
W
6
Tyler Olson
T. Olson
Rhinelander
12
Nelson Wahl
N. Wahl
Cadott
DEC 6-5
126
W
4
Michael Rebozo
M. Rebozo
1
Maxwell Dascher
M. Dascher
W
F 2-0 4:25
132
9
Jackson Massie
J. Massie
Barron
Round E
View All
30
Chandler Galatowitsch
C. Galatowitsch
Turtle Lake/Clayton
DEC 10-4
126
W
5
DeJay Nordrum
D. Nordrum
9
Hunter Rhea
H. Rhea
W
DEC 5-1
126
17
Logan Yira
L. Yira
St. Croix Falls
11
Ike Kramschuster
I. Kramschuster
Bloomer/Colfax
W
DEC 6-5
126
14
Nathan Franke
N. Franke
Marathon
32
Aaron Gunderson
A. Gunderson
F 8-4 3:56
126
W
26
Logan Grota
L. Grota
Oshkosh West
11
Hunter Bruhn
H. Bruhn
Phillips
DEC 8-1
132
W
4
Albert Flottmeyer
A. Flottmeyer
Aquinas
Round D
View All
27
Carson Haag
C. Haag
Aquinas
DEC 8-5
126
W
5
DeJay Nordrum
D. Nordrum
7
Andrew Montpetit
A. Montpetit
Osceola
F 4-0 2:43
126
W
9
Hunter Rhea
H. Rhea
11
Ike Kramschuster
I. Kramschuster
Bloomer/Colfax
W
F 2-0 1:29
126
28
Ben Peterson
B. Peterson
30
Chandler Galatowitsch
C. Galatowitsch
Turtle Lake/Clayton
W
DEC 6-3
126
13
Garrett Deleasky
G. Deleasky
Phillips
14
Nathan Franke
N. Franke
Marathon
W
F 2-0 0:52
126
29
Keaton Tollakson
K. Tollakson
Amery
Round C
View All
1
Alex Mccray
A. Mccray
W
F 2-0 1:43
126
17
Logan Yira
L. Yira
St. Croix Falls
15
Tadan Holzer
T. Holzer
St. Croix Central
TF 16-0 4:00
126
W
2
Jake Nadeau
J. Nadeau
Glenwood City
3
Andrew Rothering
A. Rothering
W
F 9-1 4:25
126
14
Nathan Franke
N. Franke
Marathon
13
Garrett Deleasky
G. Deleasky
Phillips
F 4-0 1:58
126
W
4
Michael Rebozo
M. Rebozo
5
DeJay Nordrum
D. Nordrum
MD 8-0
126
W
12
Nelson Wahl
N. Wahl
Cadott
Round B
View All
7
Andrew Montpetit
A. Montpetit
Osceola
W
F 5-0 4:15
126
23
Owen Miesbauer
O. Miesbauer
Chequamegon
32
Aaron Gunderson
A. Gunderson
W
DEC 9-4
126
16
Lance Schwaller
L. Schwaller
Flambeau
30
Chandler Galatowitsch
C. Galatowitsch
Turtle Lake/Clayton
W
F 2-0 1:49
126
19
Nicholas Hillyer
N. Hillyer
Prescott
20
Lucas Knudson
L. Knudson
Bruce
DEC 12-5
126
W
29
Keaton Tollakson
K. Tollakson
Amery
28
Ben Peterson
B. Peterson
W
F 3-2 2:47
126
21
Eli Gillette
E. Gillette
Cameron
Event Info
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic on Dec 28, 2017 through Dec 29, 2017 in River Falls, WI.