Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Mullen JH Wrestling 2017
Mullen JH Wrestling 2017
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Anselmo- Merna
Hershey
Hyannis
Mcpherson Co
Mullen
North Central
Sandhills/Thedford
St. Pats
Stapleton
Twin Loup
Valentine
Weight Class
70-77
72-84
88-96
97-103
99-105
101-111
111-120
112-122 A
112-122 B
121-129
126-135
133-144
140-153
149-160
160-172
171-186
192-198
209-271
Round 4
View All
5
Tristan Olson
T. Olson
Twin Loup
MD 17-4
70-77
W
2
jeffery forsen
j. forsen
4
Carsen Wilson
C. Wilson
Hershey
MD 11-0
70-77
W
8
Zach Harbur
Z. Harbur
Stapleton
1
Caleb Burnside
C. Burnside
Stapleton
F 2-0 0:39
72-84
W
3
Cayden Lamb
C. Lamb
8
Eli Paxton
E. Paxton
Mullen
W
DEC 7-0
72-84
4
Chris Carpenter
C. Carpenter
North Central
8
Gavin Sandoz
G. Sandoz
W
DEC 5-2
88-96
2
Casey Miller
C. Miller
Valentine
Round 3
View All
4
Carsen Wilson
C. Wilson
Hershey
W
F 4-0 0:53
70-77
3
Jonathan Dekleva
J. Dekleva
St. Pats
8
Eli Paxton
E. Paxton
Mullen
W
TF 19-2 3:00
72-84
7
Wyatt Sachtjen
W. Sachtjen
Hershey
1
Johnnie Kippes
J. Kippes
Hyannis
F 2-0 0:33
88-96
W
6
Zane Druery
Z. Druery
Anselmo- Merna
4
Austin Saner
A. Saner
Twin Loup
F 2-0 0:21
88-96
W
7
Matthew Phelps
M. Phelps
St. Pats
5
Megan Shaw
M. Shaw
Hyannis
DEC 8-2
97-103
W
3
Alex Moore
A. Moore
Mullen
Round 2
View All
3
Jonathan Dekleva
J. Dekleva
St. Pats
TF 16-0 2:19
70-77
W
2
jeffery forsen
j. forsen
8
Zach Harbur
Z. Harbur
Stapleton
MD 12-4
70-77
W
5
Tristan Olson
T. Olson
Twin Loup
1
Caleb Burnside
C. Burnside
Stapleton
W
F 10-0 1:43
72-84
4
Chris Carpenter
C. Carpenter
North Central
3
Cayden Lamb
C. Lamb
W
F 16-0 2:23
72-84
7
Wyatt Sachtjen
W. Sachtjen
Hershey
6
Zane Druery
Z. Druery
Anselmo- Merna
MD 8-0
88-96
W
2
Casey Miller
C. Miller
Valentine
Round 1
View All
5
Tristan Olson
T. Olson
Twin Loup
W
F 10-2 1:00
70-77
4
Carsen Wilson
C. Wilson
Hershey
1
Caleb Burnside
C. Burnside
Stapleton
W
DEC 6-0
72-84
8
Eli Paxton
E. Paxton
Mullen
1
Johnnie Kippes
J. Kippes
Hyannis
F 4-0 1:25
88-96
W
8
Gavin Sandoz
G. Sandoz
7
Matthew Phelps
M. Phelps
St. Pats
F 7-0 1:42
88-96
W
2
Casey Miller
C. Miller
Valentine
1
Jaxton Starr
J. Starr
Stapleton
W
F 9-0 1:16
97-103
8
Jonathan Olson
J. Olson
Event Info
Mullen JH Wrestling 2017 on Nov 17, 2017 in Mullen, NE.