Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Brackets
Results
Results
Saturday Round 1b (Quarters and WB3)
Saturday Round 1b (Quarters and WB3)
Friday Round 3/Saturday Round 1a
Friday Round 2 (Championship/WB1)
Friday Round 1 (Championship)
Saturday Round 5 - 3rd Place
Saturday Round 5 - First Place
Saturday Round 4 (Cons. Semi)
Sat. Round 3 (Semis)
Saturday Round 3 (WB5)
Saturday Round 2 (WB4)
Team Name
Addison (A. Trail)
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Aurora (Metea Valley)
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
Barrington
Bartlett
Batavia
Bensenville (Fenton)
Bolingbrook
Buffalo Grove
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Cary (C.-Grove)
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (South)
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Downers Grove (North)
Downers Grove (South)
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin (Harvest Christian)
Elgin (Larkin)
Geneva
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Harvard
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Huntley
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lemont (H.S.)
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Lombard (Montini)
Maywood (Proviso East)
McHenry
Naperville (Central)
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Naperville (North)
Norridge (Ridgewood)
Palatine (Fremd)
Palatine (H.S.)
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Plainfield (East)
Plainfield (North)
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rolling Meadows
Romeoville (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Summit (Argo)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Wauconda
West Chicago (H.S.)
Westmont
Wheaton (North)
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Wheeling
Weight Class
100
105
110
115
120
125
130
135
140
145
155
170
190
235
Saturday Round 1b (Quarters and WB3)
View All
1
Janiah Slaughter
J. Slaughter
Huntley
W
F 2-0 0:39
100
8
Ainsley Hughes
A. Hughes
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
7
Alejandra Flores
A. Flores
Bolingbrook
F 2-0 1:55
100
W
2
Emma Engels
E. Engels
Bartlett
3
Alycia Perez
A. Perez
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
W
F 2-0 1:20
100
6
Monica Skibicki
M. Skibicki
Lockport (Twp.)
5
Kat Bell
K. Bell
Lombard (Montini)
W
DEC 10-4
100
4
Lily Enos
L. Enos
9
Stephanie Zahareas
S. Zahareas
Schaumburg (H.S.)
F 2-0 0:55
100
W
17
Layan Saleh
L. Saleh
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Event Info
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.) on Feb 10, 2023 through Feb 11, 2023 in Schaumburg, IL.