Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
UIL Girls Region 2-5A
UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Brackets
Results
Results
Challenge (16 Man)
Challenge (16 Man)
Finals
3rd place match
5th place match (16 Man)
Rd 6: Cons Semis
Rd 5: Conso Quarters
Rd 4: Semis
Rd 3: 2nd WB
Rd 2: Qrtrs & 1st WB
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Arlington Seguin (Girls)
Burleson Centennial (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage (Girls)
Dallas Conrad (Girls)
Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)
Dallas Samuell (Girls)
Dallas Wilson (Girls)
Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
Frisco (Girls)
Frisco Centennial (Girls)
Frisco Independence (Girls)
Frisco Liberty (Girls)
Frisco Memorial (Girls)
Frisco Reedy (Girls)
Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
Lancaster (Girls)
Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
North Richland Hills Birdville (Girls)
Whitehouse (Girls)
Weight Class
100
107
114
120
126
132
138
145
152
165
185
235
Challenge (16 Man)
View All
4
Sheily Morales
S. Morales
Whitehouse (Girls)
W
NC 0-0
100
9
Sadie Rodriguez
S. Rodriguez
Frisco Memorial (Girls)
5
Abby Garcia
A. Garcia
Frisco Independence (Girls)
W
DEC 6-2
107
9
Michael Ramirez
M. Ramirez
6
Julianne Trites
J. Trites
Frisco Reedy (Girls)
DEC 8-4
114
W
1
Taylor Clapp
T. Clapp
Frisco Liberty (Girls)
2
Sofia Nazario
S. Nazario
Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)
W
NC 0-0
120
5
Ariana Sosa
A. Sosa
Dallas Wilson (Girls)
12
Briana Gomez
B. Gomez
W
DEC 10-6
126
7
Calliope Haefner
C. Haefner
Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
Event Info
UIL Girls Region 2-5A on Feb 10, 2023 through Feb 11, 2023 in Frisco, TX.