May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
2019 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Brackets
Results
Results
2012/13
2012/13
2010/11
2008/09
2006/07
2004/05
Girls 08/09
Girls 06/07
mini
Round
ROUND 4
ROUND 3
ROUND 2
ROUND 1
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Badger Wrestling Club
Dubuque Wrestling Club
East Troy Wrestling club
Elkhorn Wrestling Club
Johnson Creek Performance
Lakeland Predators WC
Little Red Hot Wrestling Club
Midwest Strong
Milton Monsters
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Muskego Wrestling Club
New Berlin Youth Wrestling
Ringers
Rockford Wrestling Club
Southside Lutheran WC
Stoughton Wrestling Club
Sussex Sabercats
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Waterford Wrestilin Club
Waukesha Wrestling Club
West Allis JR Bulldogs
Wilmot Panthers
Weight Class
34-37
39-42
41-45
44-47
47-50
49-53
53-57
54-59
63-66
72-77
ROUND 4
View All
1
Bryce Regnier
B. Regnier
Wilmot Panthers
W
DEC 5-3
39-42
7
Charles Nelson
C. Nelson
Stoughton Wrestling Club
8
Seth Harrison-Flury
S. Harrison-Flury
W
DEC 7-6
39-42
3
Brock Heinrich
B. Heinrich
Johnson Creek Performance
6
Brayden Huckstorf
B. Huckstorf
Muskego Wrestling Club
F 8-3 2:41
39-42
W
5
Kenji Reichold
K. Reichold
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
3
Decarlo Trujillo
D. Trujillo
Ringers
W
DEC 10-7
41-45
1
Emilio Davila
E. Davila
Southside Lutheran WC
5
James Peterson
J. Peterson
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
W
TF 19-4 3:00
41-45
2
Bennett Regnier
B. Regnier
Wilmot Panthers
ROUND 3
View All
1
Rolf Olsen
R. Olsen
F 2-0 0:20
34-37
W
2
Cody Gallagher
C. Gallagher
3
Quentin Susman
Q. Susman
Sussex Sabercats
W
MD 15-5
34-37
4
Zachary Larson
Z. Larson
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
4
Teagan Ringstad
T. Ringstad
Midwest Strong
DEC 6-3
39-42
W
2
Grayson Simons
G. Simons
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
5
Kenji Reichold
K. Reichold
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
39-42
W
3
Brock Heinrich
B. Heinrich
Johnson Creek Performance
8
Seth Harrison-Flury
S. Harrison-Flury
W
DEC 7-6
39-42
6
Brayden Huckstorf
B. Huckstorf
Muskego Wrestling Club
ROUND 2
View All
1
Rolf Olsen
R. Olsen
F 2-0 0:22
34-37
W
3
Quentin Susman
Q. Susman
Sussex Sabercats
2
Cody Gallagher
C. Gallagher
W
F 2-0 0:23
34-37
4
Zachary Larson
Z. Larson
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
1
Bryce Regnier
B. Regnier
Wilmot Panthers
W
MD 11-0
39-42
5
Kenji Reichold
K. Reichold
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
3
Brock Heinrich
B. Heinrich
Johnson Creek Performance
W
DEC 5-4
39-42
2
Grayson Simons
G. Simons
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
8
Seth Harrison-Flury
S. Harrison-Flury
W
DEC 9-7
39-42
4
Teagan Ringstad
T. Ringstad
Midwest Strong
ROUND 1
View All
1
Rolf Olsen
R. Olsen
DEC 11-6
34-37
W
4
Zachary Larson
Z. Larson
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2
Cody Gallagher
C. Gallagher
W
MD 11-0
34-37
3
Quentin Susman
Q. Susman
Sussex Sabercats
1
Bryce Regnier
B. Regnier
Wilmot Panthers
W
DEC 10-5
39-42
8
Seth Harrison-Flury
S. Harrison-Flury
7
Charles Nelson
C. Nelson
Stoughton Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:26
39-42
2
Grayson Simons
G. Simons
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
3
Brock Heinrich
B. Heinrich
Johnson Creek Performance
DEC 12-9
39-42
W
6
Brayden Huckstorf
B. Huckstorf
Muskego Wrestling Club
Event Info
2019 Mukwonago Grizzly Open on Feb 10, 2019 in Mukwonago, WI.