Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Brackets
Results
Results
Championship Finals (All Brackets)
Championship Finals (All Brackets)
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
Consolation Round 2 (16M & 32M)
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
Team Name
Burlington
Caney-Caney Valley
Chanute
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
Columbus
Erie
Eureka
Fort Scott
Fredonia
Girard
Leon-Bluestem
Paola
Winfield
Weight Class
100
105
110
115
120
125
130
135
140
145
155
170
190
235
Championship Finals (All Brackets)
View All
1
Sheena Gocela
S. Gocela
Winfield
W
F 7-0 2:43
100
3
Grace Noel
G. Noel
Columbus
1
Emma Hall
E. Hall
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
DEC 16-9
105
W
3
Payton Burton
P. Burton
Leon-Bluestem
1
Kenna Miles
K. Miles
Fort Scott
MD 13-0
110
W
2
Breanna Ross
B. Ross
Erie
1
Tye Rozell
T. Rozell
DEC 10-9
115
W
2
Layla Tindle
L. Tindle
Fredonia
1
Addison Saporito
A. Saporito
W
F 9-2 3:37
120
2
Kadynce Axelson
K. Axelson
Chanute
Event Info
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A on Feb 11, 2023 in Coffeyville, KS.