Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Kern County Invitational 2023
Kern County Invitational 2023
Brackets
Results
Results
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
conso semis
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
blood round
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
Bakersfield Christian High School
Bakersfield High School
Centennial High School
East High School
Foothill High School
Frontier High School
Garces High School
Golden Valley High School
Highland High School
Independence High School
Kern Valley High School
Liberty High School
North High School
Porterville High School
Ridgeview High School
Robert F Kennedy High School
Shafter HS
South High School
Stockdale High School
Wasco High School
Weight Class
120
126
132
138
145
160
170
182
195
220
285
Placement Matches (32 Man)
View All
1
Andon Beldo
A. Beldo
Centennial High School
W
DEC 8-6
120
3
Christian Vargas
C. Vargas
Golden Valley High School
7
Manuel Marin
M. Marin
Highland High School
DEC 8-1
120
W
2
Alexander Marquez
A. Marquez
Foothill High School
9
Devan Gutierrez
D. Gutierrez
Bakersfield High School
W
FOR 0-0
120
4
Colby Clark
C. Clark
Wasco High School
1
Ernest Grant
E. Grant
South High School
FOR 2-4
126
W
7
Luis Acosta-Tackett
L. Acosta-Tackett
Frontier High School
3
Sebastian Jara
S. Jara
Ridgeview High School
F 5-2 2:02
126
W
2
Jonathan Woods
J. Woods
Highland High School
Event Info
Kern County Invitational 2023 on Jan 13, 2023 through Jan 14, 2023 in Bakersfield, CA.