Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Lancer Wrestling Championships
Lancer Wrestling Championships
Brackets
Results
Results
PreK - 1st Grade
PreK - 1st Grade
2nd - 3rd Grade
4th - 5th Grade
6th - 8th Grade
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Team Name
Aquinas Youth Wrestling
Caledonia
FCLMC
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
LARP
La Crescent 2
La Crescent 3
LaCrescent 1
Melrose Mindoro
Orange crush wrestling
Spring Grove
West Salem-Bangor
Westby
Weight Class
40-43
43-47
45-48
48-52
49-55
53-55
56-60
58-64
66-70
Round 4
View All
1
Evan Tuquero
E. Tuquero
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:13
40-43
W
2
Kamdyn Meyer
K. Meyer
Caledonia
3
Jase Johnson
J. Johnson
LaCrescent 1
W
F 5-0 0:23
40-43
4
Colton McPherson
C. McPherson
Melrose Mindoro
1
Jace Conway
J. Conway
Caledonia
W
F 12-0 1:26
43-47
2
Hayden Fischer
H. Fischer
FCLMC
3
Chase Fanelli
C. Fanelli
Westby
DEC 5-0
43-47
W
4
Avram Schniepp-Duffy
A. Schniepp-Duffy
West Salem-Bangor
1
Porter Stanek
P. Stanek
Aquinas Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 10-3
45-48
2
Carson Horihan
C. Horihan
LaCrescent 1
Round 3
View All
1
Evan Tuquero
E. Tuquero
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
DEC 6-0
40-43
W
3
Jase Johnson
J. Johnson
LaCrescent 1
2
Kamdyn Meyer
K. Meyer
Caledonia
W
F 2-0 0:11
40-43
4
Colton McPherson
C. McPherson
Melrose Mindoro
1
Jace Conway
J. Conway
Caledonia
MD 13-3
43-47
W
3
Chase Fanelli
C. Fanelli
Westby
2
Hayden Fischer
H. Fischer
FCLMC
F 2-0 0:11
43-47
W
4
Avram Schniepp-Duffy
A. Schniepp-Duffy
West Salem-Bangor
1
Porter Stanek
P. Stanek
Aquinas Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 10-7
45-48
3
Cullen Connor
C. Connor
Caledonia
Round 2
View All
1
Evan Tuquero
E. Tuquero
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-6
40-43
4
Colton McPherson
C. McPherson
Melrose Mindoro
2
Kamdyn Meyer
K. Meyer
Caledonia
W
F 2-0 0:20
40-43
3
Jase Johnson
J. Johnson
LaCrescent 1
1
Jace Conway
J. Conway
Caledonia
W
DEC 10-8
43-47
4
Avram Schniepp-Duffy
A. Schniepp-Duffy
West Salem-Bangor
2
Hayden Fischer
H. Fischer
FCLMC
F 0-2 0:11
43-47
W
3
Chase Fanelli
C. Fanelli
Westby
1
Porter Stanek
P. Stanek
Aquinas Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:25
45-48
4
Sutton Schultz
S. Schultz
Westby
Event Info
Lancer Wrestling Championships on Jan 26, 2019 in La Crescent, MN.