Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Greybull Memorial Invitational
Greybull Memorial Invitational
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Cody
Greybull-Riverside
Lovell
Moorcroft
Powell
Rawlins
Rocky Mountain
Shoshoni
Thermopolis
Wind River
Weight Class
113
120
126
132
145
152
160
170
182
220
285
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
1
Dylan Humes
D. Humes
Moorcroft
W
DEC 8-5
113
2
Luis Burgos
L. Burgos
Greybull-Riverside
4
Aaron Braun
A. Braun
Rawlins
MD 8-0
113
W
3
Brian Crawford
B. Crawford
Rocky Mountain
1
Jorge Carmona
J. Carmona
Greybull-Riverside
W
F 7-0 3:25
120
2
Trey Ward
T. Ward
Moorcroft
5
Brian Brazelton
B. Brazelton
DEC 3-0
120
W
15
Matt Jones
M. Jones
Powell
1
Trey Fischbach
T. Fischbach
Moorcroft
W
DEC 4-0
126
2
John Thoman
J. Thoman
Wind River
Event Info
Greybull Memorial Invitational on Jan 30, 2016 in Greybull, WY.