Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Edwardsville (h.s.)
Lockport (Twp.)
Minooka
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield (East)
Plainfield (North)
Plainfield (South)
Quincy (Sr.)
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
1
Charles Farmer
C. Farmer
W
DEC 3-1
106
7
Kaleb Thompson
K. Thompson
Lockport (Twp.)
3
Grant Matarelli
G. Matarelli
Edwardsville (h.s.)
W
DEC 6-0
106
11
Koshal Shah
K. Shah
1
Austin Spacht
A. Spacht
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
DEC 4-1
113
W
13
Luc Valdez
L. Valdez
5
Joshua Koderhandt
J. Koderhandt
W
DEF 0-0
113
7
Jake Lindsey
J. Lindsey
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
11
Andrew Burkeybile
A. Burkeybile
DEC 7-2
120
W
3
Alex Villar
A. Villar
Plainfield (East)
Event Info
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central) on Feb 8, 2019 through Feb 9, 2019 in Joliet , IL.