Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Powell Wrestling Club-Freestyle
Powell Wrestling Club-Freestyle
Brackets
Results
Results
PeeWee
PeeWee
Bantam
Intermediate
Novice
Schoolboy/girl
Cadet
Round
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Cody Wrestling Club
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
North Big Horn Wrestlers
Powell Wrestling Club
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
Worland Wrestling Club
Young Guns Wrestling Club
Weight Class
35
40
45
50-55
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1
Kayson Grant
K. Grant
Cody Wrestling Club
F 6-0 1:04
45
W
2
Logan Rager
L. Rager
Young Guns Wrestling Club
3
Alex Werner
A. Werner
Powell Wrestling Club
W
F 3-2 1:02
45
6
Trevor Coy
T. Coy
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
4
Auzzy Carter
A. Carter
Powell Wrestling Club
DEC 13-5
45
W
8
Ethan Ely
E. Ely
Powell Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Jonathan Haney
J. Haney
Powell Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
40
5
Ryder Haun
R. Haun
Worland Wrestling Club
8
Jay Emmett
J. Emmett
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
TF 15-5 3:09
40
W
3
Matea Vargas
M. Vargas
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
7
Zander Stahl
Z. Stahl
North Big Horn Wrestlers
TF 13-2 1:23
40
W
6
Lorenzo Leyva
L. Leyva
Worland Wrestling Club
1
Chad Emmett
C. Emmett
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
DEC 16-8
50-55
W
4
Mason Jones-Richardson
M. Jones-Richardson
North Big Horn Wrestlers
8
Jayden Stanonik
J. Stanonik
Powell Wrestling Club
W
TF 12-2 2:12
50-55
2
Trevin Shaffer
T. Shaffer
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4
Auzzy Carter
A. Carter
Powell Wrestling Club
W
TF 12-0 1:27
45
3
Alex Werner
A. Werner
Powell Wrestling Club
8
Ethan Ely
E. Ely
Powell Wrestling Club
W
F 11-3 1:40
45
6
Trevor Coy
T. Coy
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
Jonathan Haney
J. Haney
Powell Wrestling Club
F 4-0 0:29
40
W
7
Zander Stahl
Z. Stahl
North Big Horn Wrestlers
5
Ryder Haun
R. Haun
Worland Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
40
W
6
Lorenzo Leyva
L. Leyva
Worland Wrestling Club
1
Chad Emmett
C. Emmett
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
W
DEC 14-13
50-55
3
Kellen Winters
K. Winters
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1
Kayson Grant
K. Grant
Cody Wrestling Club
W
TF 14-4 2:49
45
4
Auzzy Carter
A. Carter
Powell Wrestling Club
6
Trevor Coy
T. Coy
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
TF 12-0 1:06
45
W
2
Logan Rager
L. Rager
Young Guns Wrestling Club
7
Lucas Sylvester
L. Sylvester
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
F 4-4 1:16
45
W
3
Alex Werner
A. Werner
Powell Wrestling Club
12
Kenneth McClure
K. McClure
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
F 4-0 0:40
45
W
8
Ethan Ely
E. Ely
Powell Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Lukas Jones
L. Jones
Powell Wrestling Club
F 12-0 1:29
35
W
1
Asher Loveland
A. Loveland
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3
Alex Werner
A. Werner
Powell Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:22
45
5
Jaime Acosta
J. Acosta
Worland Wrestling Club
10
Tell Whitaker
T. Whitaker
Powell Wrestling Club
F 4-0 0:15
45
W
8
Ethan Ely
E. Ely
Powell Wrestling Club
11
Chanse Lopez
C. Lopez
Powell Wrestling Club
DEC 18-16
45
W
12
Kenneth McClure
K. McClure
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
3
Matea Vargas
M. Vargas
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
W
TF 10-0 2:17
40
7
Zander Stahl
Z. Stahl
North Big Horn Wrestlers
8
Jay Emmett
J. Emmett
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
40
5
Ryder Haun
R. Haun
Worland Wrestling Club
3
Kellen Winters
K. Winters
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
TF 11-1 1:49
50-55
W
2
Trevin Shaffer
T. Shaffer
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
8
Jayden Stanonik
J. Stanonik
Powell Wrestling Club
W
TF 15-4 2:00
50-55
4
Mason Jones-Richardson
M. Jones-Richardson
North Big Horn Wrestlers
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
1
Kayson Grant
K. Grant
Cody Wrestling Club
W
DEC 12-11
45
8
Ethan Ely
E. Ely
Powell Wrestling Club
7
Lucas Sylvester
L. Sylvester
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
F 8-0 1:15
45
W
2
Logan Rager
L. Rager
Young Guns Wrestling Club
3
Alex Werner
A. Werner
Powell Wrestling Club
F 8-1 1:56
45
W
6
Trevor Coy
T. Coy
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
12
Kenneth McClure
K. McClure
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
TF 16-3 2:39
45
W
4
Auzzy Carter
A. Carter
Powell Wrestling Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Asher Loveland
A. Loveland
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
W
F 5-1 0:23
35
2
Lukas Jones
L. Jones
Powell Wrestling Club
Event Info
Powell Wrestling Club-Freestyle on Mar 12, 2016 in Powell, WY.