Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Battle by the Bay
Battle by the Bay
Brackets
Results
Results
4-6
4-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Bay County Roadrunners
Central Michigan WC
Clio Youth Wrestling
Eaton Rapids
Fenton Elite Wrestling
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
Goodrich Wrestling Club
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
Martin Mean Machines
Midland Thunder
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth Wrestlin
Olson`s Total Access
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
SSC Youth Wrestling
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
South Lyon Matcats
Tri Valley Cardinals
whittemore prescott
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
52
55
58
61/64
67/Lt Hwt
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
1
Ki`jauhn Sheffield
K. Sheffield
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
W
F 7-0 2:19
43
14
Erik Kern
E. Kern
5
Jonathan Davis
J. Davis
Goodrich Wrestling Club
F 12-1 2:57
43
W
15
Carson Blum
C. Blum
Martin Mean Machines
5
Grant Markel
G. Markel
Bay County Roadrunners
F 5-0 0:56
46
W
3
Bronson Shinkonis
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon Matcats
16
Emma Niederer
E. Niederer
F 0-0 0:32
46
W
7
Collin (37) Greer
C. Greer
6
Jay Roper
J. Roper
SSC Youth Wrestling
F 3-2 1:10
52
W
2
Eisen Corlew
E. Corlew
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Kuruk Williams
K. Williams
Midland Thunder
F 2-2 2:33
40
W
2
Edward (EJ) Smith
E. Smith
Bay County Roadrunners
3
Brooks Bernard
B. Bernard
Bay County Roadrunners
F 2-0 0:06
40
W
4
Alainnah Mosher
A. Mosher
1
Kaelen Harrington
K. Harrington
W
F 2-0 0:28
58
2
Mya Kukulski
M. Kukulski
Bay County Roadrunners
3
Gabriel Sweeny
G. Sweeny
W
F 2-1 0:54
58
4
Sonny Gemmil
S. Gemmil
Midland Thunder
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2
Carter Miller
C. Miller
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
F 2-2 1:12
55
W
1
Dayton Joseph
D. Joseph
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
5
Ethan Johnston
E. Johnston
Central Michigan WC
W
DEC 5-4
55
3
Liam O`Loughlin
L. O`Loughlin
Bay County Roadrunners
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
1
Ki`jauhn Sheffield
K. Sheffield
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
W
MD 10-0
43
10
Alyssa Dennison
A. Dennison
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
4
Christiana Flores
C. Flores
Olson`s Total Access
F 5-0 1:12
43
W
14
Erik Kern
E. Kern
10
Zaiden Buell
Z. Buell
Martin Mean Machines
DEC 9-7 SV
SV
46
W
3
Bronson Shinkonis
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon Matcats
5
Grant Markel
G. Markel
Bay County Roadrunners
W
F 11-10 3:58
46
11
Jameson Blair
J. Blair
16
Carter Cunningham
C. Cunningham
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
F 5-1 0:37
52
W
2
Eisen Corlew
E. Corlew
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Demian Kuhn
D. Kuhn
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth Wrestlin
F 2-0 0:10
49
W
2
Thomas Gillette
T. Gillette
whittemore prescott
1
Angela Johnson
A. Johnson
Bay County Roadrunners
DEC 13-6
61/64
W
2
Ethan Troupe
E. Troupe
Midland Thunder
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Liam Nicholson
L. Nicholson
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth Wrestlin
W
FOR 0-0
37
2
Ian Goretcki
I. Goretcki
SSC Youth Wrestling
3
Lucas Cornman
L. Cornman
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
W
MD 9-0
37
4
Edward Moore Jr
E. Jr
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Kuruk Williams
K. Williams
Midland Thunder
W
F 10-2 2:04
40
3
Brooks Bernard
B. Bernard
Bay County Roadrunners
2
Edward (EJ) Smith
E. Smith
Bay County Roadrunners
W
FOR 0-0
40
5
Cameryn Jaime
C. Jaime
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
1
Kaelen Harrington
K. Harrington
W
MD 11-2
58
3
Gabriel Sweeny
G. Sweeny
2
Mya Kukulski
M. Kukulski
Bay County Roadrunners
FOR 0-0
58
W
5
Olivia Mae Borema
O. Borema
Bay County Roadrunners
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
Dayton Joseph
D. Joseph
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
W
F 7-1 1:30
55
7
Maxwell Bell
M. Bell
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
4
Adam Buffman
A. Buffman
SSC Youth Wrestling
FOR 0-0
55
W
2
Carter Miller
C. Miller
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
1
Ki`jauhn Sheffield
K. Sheffield
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
F 16-4 1:30
43
W
5
Jonathan Davis
J. Davis
Goodrich Wrestling Club
4
Christiana Flores
C. Flores
Olson`s Total Access
W
F 5-0 0:53
43
8
Ryder Colson
R. Colson
Fenton Elite Wrestling
10
Alyssa Dennison
A. Dennison
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
W
F 4-3 1:30
43
12
Ridley Wakefield
R. Wakefield
Tri Valley Cardinals
14
Erik Kern
E. Kern
F 2-0 0:53
43
W
15
Carson Blum
C. Blum
Martin Mean Machines
3
Bronson Shinkonis
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon Matcats
MD 11-2
46
W
7
Collin (37) Greer
C. Greer
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Kuruk Williams
K. Williams
Midland Thunder
F 4-0 0:19
40
W
4
Alainnah Mosher
A. Mosher
3
Brooks Bernard
B. Bernard
Bay County Roadrunners
W
FOR 0-0
40
5
Cameryn Jaime
C. Jaime
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
1
Kaelen Harrington
K. Harrington
W
F 2-0 0:19
58
4
Sonny Gemmil
S. Gemmil
Midland Thunder
3
Gabriel Sweeny
G. Sweeny
W
FOR 0-0
58
5
Olivia Mae Borema
O. Borema
Bay County Roadrunners
Event Info
Battle by the Bay on Dec 19, 2015 in Aurburn, MI.