Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Battle by the Bay
Battle by the Bay
Brackets
Results
Results
12-10 OPEN
12-10 OPEN
09-08 OPEN
07-06 OPEN
05-04 OPEN
03-02 OPEN
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Alpena WC
Bay County Road Runners
Birch Run PFY WC
Caro Growlers
Davison Youth WC
Gladwin WC
Hemlock
Hemlock Youth WC
Kingsley Youth Wrestling
Northern Elite Pitbulls
Olson`s Total Access
South Lyon Mat Cats
Team Donahoe
Weight Class
37/40
43
46/49
52
55/58
61/64
77/HWT
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Liam McDunnah
L. McDunnah
Team Donahoe
W
TF 17-2 1:29
52
2
Jaxson Lauria
J. Lauria
Bay County Road Runners
3
Wyatt Brewer
W. Brewer
Hemlock Youth WC
DEC 9-8
52
W
4
Gabriel Ryzyi
G. Ryzyi
South Lyon Mat Cats
5
Cole Schwegler
C. Schwegler
South Lyon Mat Cats
W
TF 15-0 3:00
52
6
Colt Feinauer
C. Feinauer
Bay County Road Runners
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Connor Tuck
C. Tuck
Kingsley Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:25
43
W
2
Gunnar Pollins
G. Pollins
South Lyon Mat Cats
3
Brooks Bernard
B. Bernard
Bay County Road Runners
TF 17-2 3:00
43
W
4
Ashton Niklowicz
A. Niklowicz
Caro Growlers
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Tegan Altscheffel
T. Altscheffel
Bay County Road Runners
F 2-0 0:20
46/49
W
2
Kolten Greaves (46)
K. (46)
Gladwin WC
3
Hudson Sparks
H. Sparks
Bay County Road Runners
TF 17-0 2:33
46/49
W
4
Brayden Grzegorczyk
B. Grzegorczyk
Bay County Road Runners
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Calvin Bessolo
C. Bessolo
Davison Youth WC
W
F 4-0 0:40
37/40
2
Vincent Matthews (37)
V. (37)
Bay County Road Runners
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Liam McDunnah
L. McDunnah
Team Donahoe
W
F 2-0 0:12
52
3
Wyatt Brewer
W. Brewer
Hemlock Youth WC
2
Jaxson Lauria
J. Lauria
Bay County Road Runners
F 4-8 2:19
52
W
5
Cole Schwegler
C. Schwegler
South Lyon Mat Cats
4
Gabriel Ryzyi
G. Ryzyi
South Lyon Mat Cats
W
TF 16-0 2:24
52
6
Colt Feinauer
C. Feinauer
Bay County Road Runners
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Connor Tuck
C. Tuck
Kingsley Youth Wrestling
F 4-0 0:26
43
W
3
Brooks Bernard
B. Bernard
Bay County Road Runners
2
Gunnar Pollins
G. Pollins
South Lyon Mat Cats
DEC 5-4
43
W
5
Alex Golden
A. Golden
Birch Run PFY WC
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Connor Tuck
C. Tuck
Kingsley Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:27
43
W
4
Ashton Niklowicz
A. Niklowicz
Caro Growlers
3
Brooks Bernard
B. Bernard
Bay County Road Runners
DEC 12-6
43
W
5
Alex Golden
A. Golden
Birch Run PFY WC
Round 3 (6 Man)
1
Liam McDunnah
L. McDunnah
Team Donahoe
W
F 11-4 1:40
52
4
Gabriel Ryzyi
G. Ryzyi
South Lyon Mat Cats
2
Jaxson Lauria
J. Lauria
Bay County Road Runners
W
MD 14-4
52
6
Colt Feinauer
C. Feinauer
Bay County Road Runners
3
Wyatt Brewer
W. Brewer
Hemlock Youth WC
DEC 10-6
52
W
5
Cole Schwegler
C. Schwegler
South Lyon Mat Cats
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Maximus Smith
M. Smith
Bay County Road Runners
F 2-0 0:39
55/58
W
1
Jay Roper
J. Roper
Olson`s Total Access
2
Carter Cunningham
C. Cunningham
Hemlock
W
MD 11-3
61/64
Ari Woodruff
A. Woodruff
Bay County Road Runners
2
Mya Kukulski
M. Kukulski
Bay County Road Runners
F 4-1 0:56
77/HWT
W
1
Banalle Gabara
B. Gabara
Alpena WC
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Calvin Bessolo
C. Bessolo
Davison Youth WC
W
F 18-6 2:20
37/40
3
Marcos Gomez
M. Gomez
Northern Elite Pitbulls
Event Info
Battle by the Bay on Dec 10, 2016 in Saginaw, MI.