Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
MMWA North Regional Clio
MMWA North Regional Clio
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
4-6
4-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Semifinals (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
All American Grappling Academy
Bay County Roadrunners
Caro Growlers
Clio Youth Wrestling
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
Lakeville Falcons
Mayville
Millington
New Lothrop Hornets
North Branch
Ram Chargers
St. Charles Bulldogs
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
52
55
58
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
10
Eian Markel
E. Markel
Bay County Roadrunners
W
NC 0-0
46
6
Blake Mylonakis
B. Mylonakis
Clio Youth Wrestling
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
2
Thaddeus Dumond
T. Dumond
New Lothrop Hornets
W
NC 0-0
37
3
Garrett Emmons
G. Emmons
Mayville
3
Damarion Lee
D. Lee
Bay County Roadrunners
W
NC 0-0
43
6
Landen Kirby
L. Kirby
All American Grappling Academy
2
Robert Brewer
R. Brewer
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
W
NC 0-0
49
7
Landyn Limberger
L. Limberger
Caro Growlers
4
Jackson Krupp
J. Krupp
New Lothrop Hornets
W
NC 0-0
58
5
Brodi Jourdan
B. Jourdan
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
3
Colt Robbins
C. Robbins
Ram Chargers
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
46
W
6
Blake Mylonakis
B. Mylonakis
Clio Youth Wrestling
5
Landon Lincoln
L. Lincoln
Ram Chargers
W
MD 14-6
46
14
Cooper McCrimmon
C. McCrimmon
North Branch
9
Christian Ellis
C. Ellis
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
W
MD 13-0
46
10
Eian Markel
E. Markel
Bay County Roadrunners
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
4
Kayson Brink
K. Brink
Clio Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:41
40
W
2
Parker Wood
P. Wood
Caro Growlers
3
Ben Teichow
B. Teichow
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
W
DEC 6-5
52
4
Matthew Marku
M. Marku
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
3
Oliver Nelson
O. Nelson
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
W
NC 0-0
55
2
Hudson Sparks
H. Sparks
Bay County Roadrunners
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Vance Mays
V. Mays
Millington
W
F 4-0 0:59
37
2
Thaddeus Dumond
T. Dumond
New Lothrop Hornets
3
Garrett Emmons
G. Emmons
Mayville
W
F 12-6 2:31
37
5
Ryder Keilitz
R. Keilitz
St. Charles Bulldogs
8
Emily Dosh
E. Dosh
Lakeville Falcons
DEC 10-4
43
W
1
Isiah Mata
I. Mata
North Branch
4
Noah Armstrong
N. Armstrong
North Branch
W
DEC 10-3
43
3
Damarion Lee
D. Lee
Bay County Roadrunners
7
Grayson Potter
G. Potter
Clio Youth Wrestling
DEC 11-6
43
W
6
Landen Kirby
L. Kirby
All American Grappling Academy
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
5
Landon Lincoln
L. Lincoln
Ram Chargers
F 2-0 0:49
46
W
3
Colt Robbins
C. Robbins
Ram Chargers
14
Cooper McCrimmon
C. McCrimmon
North Branch
DEC 7-2
46
W
6
Blake Mylonakis
B. Mylonakis
Clio Youth Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2
Elijah Neu
E. Neu
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
F 2-0 0:24
46
W
3
Colt Robbins
C. Robbins
Ram Chargers
9
Christian Ellis
C. Ellis
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
W
TF 17-0 2:00
46
5
Landon Lincoln
L. Lincoln
Ram Chargers
6
Blake Mylonakis
B. Mylonakis
Clio Youth Wrestling
DEC 11-8
46
W
10
Eian Markel
E. Markel
Bay County Roadrunners
14
Cooper McCrimmon
C. McCrimmon
North Branch
W
F 7-1 1:19
46
7
Jonathan Jammer
J. Jammer
Bay County Roadrunners
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
8
Landon Bundy
L. Bundy
North Branch
F 2-0 0:23
37
W
3
Garrett Emmons
G. Emmons
Mayville
1
Isiah Mata
I. Mata
North Branch
F 2-2 0:30
43
W
6
Landen Kirby
L. Kirby
All American Grappling Academy
8
Emily Dosh
E. Dosh
Lakeville Falcons
MD 14-0
43
W
7
Grayson Potter
G. Potter
Clio Youth Wrestling
5
Zander Holbrook
Z. Holbrook
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
F 2-0 0:22
49
W
7
Landyn Limberger
L. Limberger
Caro Growlers
8
Kenton Birchmeier
K. Birchmeier
New Lothrop Hornets
F 2-0 0:24
49
W
6
Brian May
B. May
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
View All
1
Evan Figgins
E. Figgins
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
F 8-0 1:14
40
W
2
Parker Wood
P. Wood
Caro Growlers
4
Kayson Brink
K. Brink
Clio Youth Wrestling
F 10-2 0:50
40
W
3
Cooper Murphy
C. Murphy
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
1
Tyler DeGeorge
T. DeGeorge
All American Grappling Academy
W
DEC 2-1
52
3
Ben Teichow
B. Teichow
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
4
Matthew Marku
M. Marku
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
W
F 6-4 2:22
52
2
Ayden Rhodes
A. Rhodes
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
1
Clinton Hayward
C. Hayward
F 4-2 1:42
55
W
2
Hudson Sparks
H. Sparks
Bay County Roadrunners
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2
Elijah Neu
E. Neu
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
W
MD 10-0
46
8
Declan Black
D. Black
Clio Youth Wrestling
14
Cooper McCrimmon
C. McCrimmon
North Branch
W
F 0-0 0:10
46
4
Joslyn Smith
J. Smith
Lakeville Falcons
7
Jonathan Jammer
J. Jammer
Bay County Roadrunners
W
DEC 6-2
46
16
Coopr Wood
C. Wood
Event Info
MMWA North Regional Clio on Mar 4, 2018.