Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Flyer Classic Day I
Flyer Classic Day I
Brackets
Results
Results
Pool A
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Round
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Columbia Hickman
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell North
Ft. Zumwalt North
Hazelwood East
Hazelwood West
Jackson
Kirkwood
Lindbergh
Marquette
McCluer
O`Fallon Christian
Oakville
Parkway South
Troy Buchanan
Vianney
Washington
Westminster Christian Academy
Weight Class
113
138
Round 5
View All
1
Shaun Beeman
S. Beeman
Ft. Zumwalt North
W
F 4-1 0:56
113
4
Michael Chalcraft
M. Chalcraft
Francis Howell Central
2
Deronne Carson
D. Carson
Hazelwood West
MD 9-0
113
W
3
isiac Baker
i. Baker
Jackson
5
Griffin Ganz
G. Ganz
Vianney
W
F 2-0 0:35
113
8
Cody Pilgram
C. Pilgram
Washington
6
Austin Zykan
A. Zykan
Troy Buchanan
W
FOR 0-0
113
7
Eliott Nelson
E. Nelson
Lindbergh
1
Sam Ritchie
S. Ritchie
Francis Howell North
W
F 4-1 1:32
138
8
Jeremy Strawn
J. Strawn
Columbia Hickman
Round 4
View All
1
Shaun Beeman
S. Beeman
Ft. Zumwalt North
W
F 4-1 1:25
113
8
Cody Pilgram
C. Pilgram
Washington
2
Deronne Carson
D. Carson
Hazelwood West
W
DEF 0-0
113
7
Eliott Nelson
E. Nelson
Lindbergh
9
JT Fuller
J. Fuller
Westminster Christian Academy
F 9-1 2:18
113
W
4
Michael Chalcraft
M. Chalcraft
Francis Howell Central
1
Sam Ritchie
S. Ritchie
Francis Howell North
W
F 6-0 2:56
138
24
Antonio Jenkins
A. Jenkins
Hazelwood East
2
Jack Ederer
J. Ederer
Ft. Zumwalt North
W
F 2-0 0:57
138
23
Keith Smith
K. Smith
Oakville
Round 3
View All
1
Shaun Beeman
S. Beeman
Ft. Zumwalt North
W
F 8-0 1:35
113
5
Griffin Ganz
G. Ganz
Vianney
2
Deronne Carson
D. Carson
Hazelwood West
W
F 2-0 0:07
113
6
Austin Zykan
A. Zykan
Troy Buchanan
9
JT Fuller
J. Fuller
Westminster Christian Academy
W
F 4-1 0:50
113
8
Cody Pilgram
C. Pilgram
Washington
2
Jack Ederer
J. Ederer
Ft. Zumwalt North
W
F 2-0 0:53
138
15
Jared Simon
J. Simon
O`Fallon Christian
3
Nicholas Mataya
N. Mataya
Vianney
W
F 4-0 2:45
138
14
Tim Colona
T. Colona
Lindbergh
Round 2
View All
1
Shaun Beeman
S. Beeman
Ft. Zumwalt North
W
F 2-0 1:15
113
9
JT Fuller
J. Fuller
Westminster Christian Academy
6
Austin Zykan
A. Zykan
Troy Buchanan
MD 9-0
113
W
3
isiac Baker
i. Baker
Jackson
5
Griffin Ganz
G. Ganz
Vianney
F 8-2 2:57
113
W
4
Michael Chalcraft
M. Chalcraft
Francis Howell Central
4
Antonio Vaghi
A. Vaghi
Parkway South
W
TF 16-0 3:28
138
20
Braxton Sparks
B. Sparks
Marquette
6
Chris Minton
C. Minton
McCluer
DEC 5-3
138
W
14
Tim Colona
T. Colona
Lindbergh
Round 1
View All
7
Eliott Nelson
E. Nelson
Lindbergh
DEF 0-0
113
W
3
isiac Baker
i. Baker
Jackson
8
Cody Pilgram
C. Pilgram
Washington
F 2-0 1:29
113
W
4
Michael Chalcraft
M. Chalcraft
Francis Howell Central
9
JT Fuller
J. Fuller
Westminster Christian Academy
W
F 7-0 3:13
113
5
Griffin Ganz
G. Ganz
Vianney
1
Sam Ritchie
S. Ritchie
Francis Howell North
W
F 4-1 1:13
138
9
Luke Workman
L. Workman
Troy Buchanan
4
Antonio Vaghi
A. Vaghi
Parkway South
W
DEC 10-3
138
12
Sam Parham
S. Parham
Westminster Christian Academy
Event Info
Flyer Classic Day I on Dec 29, 2014 in St. Louis, MO.