Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
GirlsTots
GirlsTots
GirlsBantam
GirlsMidgets
GirlsNovice
GirlsSchoolBoy
Tots
Bantam
Midgets
Novice
Schoolboy
Cadets
Round
3rd
1st
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Team Name
Brandon Valley
Chamberlain
Dakota Valley
Doland
Douglas
Groton
Hermosa
Howard Youth Wrestling
Lyman
Weight Class
37
43
46
53
3rd
8
Aurora Kranig
A. Kranig
Dakota Valley
F 2-0 1:06
37
W
9
Gracie Decker
G. Decker
Doland
1st
1
Avery Ringstad
A. Ringstad
Douglas
F 2-0 0:27
37
W
13
Oakleigh Elwood
O. Elwood
Chamberlain
1
Ellison LaDeaux
E. LaDeaux
FOR 0-0
43
W
16
Liza Krueger
L. Krueger
Groton
1
Debra Freeman
D. Freeman
Hermosa
W
F 0-2 3:08
46
16
Emma Sporrer
E. Sporrer
Brandon Valley
5
Jaidynn Giedd
J. Giedd
Howard Youth Wrestling
F 5-5 3:30
53
W
16
Ella Ehlers
E. Ehlers
Lyman
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
8
Aurora Kranig
A. Kranig
Dakota Valley
W
FOR 0-0
37
12
Kaidynce Hand
K. Hand
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1
Avery Ringstad
A. Ringstad
Douglas
W
DEC 9-5
37
8
Aurora Kranig
A. Kranig
Dakota Valley
9
Gracie Decker
G. Decker
Doland
F 2-0 1:01
37
W
13
Oakleigh Elwood
O. Elwood
Chamberlain
1
Debra Freeman
D. Freeman
Hermosa
W
F 7-0 1:01
46
5
Sarah Pickner
S. Pickner
Chamberlain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
9
Gracie Decker
G. Decker
Doland
W
FOR 0-0
37
12
Kaidynce Hand
K. Hand
Event Info
2015 SDWCA State Tournament on Mar 28, 2015 through Mar 29, 2015 in Brookings, SD.