Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Brackets
Results
Results
finals
finals
3rd place
round 6
Round 5
round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
Auburn
Baker HS
Baldwin County
Bob Jones
Central
Daphne
Elberta HS
Enterprise HS
Grissom HS
Mary G Montgomery
Montevallo
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Piedmont
Pinson Valley
Spain Park Hs
Sparkman
Thompson HS
W. S. Neal
Weaver
Weight Class
102
109
116
122
128
134
140
147
154
167
187
237
finals
View All
1
Erin Clarkson
E. Clarkson
Auburn
W
F 6-5 1:04
102
3
Alanah Girard
A. Girard
Daphne
4
Jaiden Melendez
J. Melendez
Piedmont
F 4-1 2:24
109
W
2
Mariah Jones
M. Jones
Central
1
Evelyn Holmes-Smith
E. Holmes-Smith
Enterprise HS
W
F 2-0 0:45
116
3
Carlie Tait
C. Tait
W. S. Neal
4
Jessalynn Allen
J. Allen
Grissom HS
F 13-3 3:34
122
W
2
Brooklyn Grant
B. Grant
Mary G Montgomery
1
CARLY THOMAS
C. THOMAS
Bob Jones
W
F 13-3 3:56
128
2
Jaicee Massey
J. Massey
Baker HS
Event Info
Alabama Girls` State Championship on Jan 22, 2022 in alabaster, AL.