Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Brackets
Results
Results
5A
5A
6A
Round
Championship
3rd & 5th
Cons Semi-Finals
Semis
Cons Round 3
Cons. Round 2
Cons. Round 1
Quarters
Champ Round 1
Team Name
Alta
Bountiful
Box Elder
Brighton
Corner Canyon
Cottonwood
EAST
Highland
Jordan
Maple Mountain
Murray
Olympus
Provo
Roy
Skyline
Skyridge
Springville
Timpanogos
Timpview
Viewmont
Wasatch
West
Woods Cross
Weight Class
5A 106
5A 113
5A 120
5A 126
5A 132
5A 138
5A 145
5A 152
5A 160
5A 170
5A 182
5A 195
5A 220
5A 285
Championship
View All
1
Preston Blotter
P. Blotter
DEC 6-0
5A 106
W
3
Parker Frasure
P. Frasure
1
Mitchel Slack
M. Slack
W
F 12-2 5:52
5A 113
7
Jayden Adamson
J. Adamson
5
Karson Rees
K. Rees
Viewmont
MD 12-2
5A 120
W
3
Garrett Ricks
G. Ricks
1
Sammy Heywood
S. Heywood
W
MD 16-8
5A 126
6
Cole Patterson
C. Patterson
1
Stockton O`brien
S. O`brien
W
DEC 10-6
5A 132
3
Jeremy Evans
J. Evans
Viewmont
3rd & 5th
View All
15
Colin Sierer
C. Sierer
Highland
DEC 13-7
5A 106
W
7
Brock Morris
B. Morris
13
Colton Ward
C. Ward
Box Elder
DEC 12-6
5A 106
W
9
Cooper Cox
C. Cox
4
Kody Keith
K. Keith
Timpview
DEC 7-5
5A 113
W
6
Soyer Haaga
S. Haaga
Olympus
15
James Monson
J. Monson
Skyline
DEC 9-2
5A 113
W
9
Deklan Kelly
D. Kelly
8
Tanner Orton
T. Orton
Jordan
F 2-0 1:03
5A 120
W
1
Treyson Davis
T. Davis
Wasatch
Cons Semi-Finals
View All
9
Cooper Cox
C. Cox
W
F 4-1 2:54
5A 106
7
Brock Morris
B. Morris
13
Colton Ward
C. Ward
Box Elder
W
DEC 8-6
5A 106
15
Colin Sierer
C. Sierer
Highland
4
Kody Keith
K. Keith
Timpview
MD 13-2
5A 113
W
15
James Monson
J. Monson
Skyline
9
Deklan Kelly
D. Kelly
W
DEC 7-1
5A 113
6
Soyer Haaga
S. Haaga
Olympus
1
Treyson Davis
T. Davis
Wasatch
DEC 15-12
5A 120
W
7
Jon Hansen
J. Hansen
Semis
View All
1
Preston Blotter
P. Blotter
W
F 2-2 1:53
5A 106
13
Colton Ward
C. Ward
Box Elder
3
Parker Frasure
P. Frasure
W
MD 10-0
5A 106
7
Brock Morris
B. Morris
1
Mitchel Slack
M. Slack
W
F 3-2 1:30
5A 113
4
Kody Keith
K. Keith
Timpview
6
Soyer Haaga
S. Haaga
Olympus
TF 19-2 5:52
5A 113
W
7
Jayden Adamson
J. Adamson
3
Garrett Ricks
G. Ricks
W
F 4-1 1:38
5A 120
7
Jon Hansen
J. Hansen
Cons Round 3
View All
5
Michael Burke
M. Burke
Woods Cross
F 2-0 0:43
5A 106
W
9
Cooper Cox
C. Cox
15
Colin Sierer
C. Sierer
Highland
W
F 2-2 0:34
5A 106
11
Wyatt Romriell
W. Romriell
Box Elder
11
Charles Donaldson
C. Donaldson
Box Elder
MD 10-1
5A 113
W
9
Deklan Kelly
D. Kelly
15
James Monson
J. Monson
Skyline
W
DEC 4-0
5A 113
12
Jason Lovato
J. Lovato
Highland
13
Isaac Richards
I. Richards
Box Elder
DEC 12-5
5A 120
W
1
Treyson Davis
T. Davis
Wasatch
Cons. Round 2
View All
2
Rhett Renckert
R. Renckert
Alta
F 0-0 0:30
5A 106
W
9
Cooper Cox
C. Cox
11
Wyatt Romriell
W. Romriell
Box Elder
W
TF 15-0 4:12
5A 106
4
Grant Knudsen
G. Knudsen
Timpanogos
6
Noah Roylance
N. Roylance
Wasatch
DEC 14-7
5A 106
W
5
Michael Burke
M. Burke
Woods Cross
15
Colin Sierer
C. Sierer
Highland
W
F 4-0 1:38
5A 106
8
Bryce Hysong
B. Hysong
Brighton
2
Anthony Arpero
A. Arpero
Cottonwood
F 0-5 1:49
5A 113
W
9
Deklan Kelly
D. Kelly
Cons. Round 1
View All
10
Elias Stennet
E. Stennet
Jordan
F 13-0 4:24
5A 106
W
2
Rhett Renckert
R. Renckert
Alta
12
Zach Schreiter
Z. Schreiter
Highland
MD 11-2
5A 106
W
4
Grant Knudsen
G. Knudsen
Timpanogos
14
Lane Roberts
L. Roberts
F 2-0 1:11
5A 106
W
6
Noah Roylance
N. Roylance
Wasatch
16
Gabriel Wolf
G. Wolf
Provo
F 2-0 0:41
5A 106
W
8
Bryce Hysong
B. Hysong
Brighton
10
Harper Thompson
H. Thompson
Alta
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
5A 113
W
2
Anthony Arpero
A. Arpero
Cottonwood
Quarters
View All
1
Preston Blotter
P. Blotter
W
F 2-8 3:22
5A 106
9
Cooper Cox
C. Cox
3
Parker Frasure
P. Frasure
W
F 2-0 1:35
5A 106
11
Wyatt Romriell
W. Romriell
Box Elder
5
Michael Burke
M. Burke
Woods Cross
F 3-2 1:46
5A 106
W
13
Colton Ward
C. Ward
Box Elder
7
Brock Morris
B. Morris
W
MD 17-3
5A 106
15
Colin Sierer
C. Sierer
Highland
1
Mitchel Slack
M. Slack
W
F 3-0 5:58
5A 113
9
Deklan Kelly
D. Kelly
Champ Round 1
View All
1
Preston Blotter
P. Blotter
W
F 2-0 1:32
5A 106
16
Gabriel Wolf
G. Wolf
Provo
15
Colin Sierer
C. Sierer
Highland
W
F 4-0 1:32
5A 106
2
Rhett Renckert
R. Renckert
Alta
3
Parker Frasure
P. Frasure
W
F 2-0 0:55
5A 106
14
Lane Roberts
L. Roberts
13
Colton Ward
C. Ward
Box Elder
W
F 2-0 1:21
5A 106
4
Grant Knudsen
G. Knudsen
Timpanogos
5
Michael Burke
M. Burke
Woods Cross
W
MD 13-5
5A 106
12
Zach Schreiter
Z. Schreiter
Highland
Event Info
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships on Feb 7, 2018 through Feb 8, 2018 in Orem, UT.