May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Jimmie Open
Jimmie Open
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
1st & 3rd
Cons Semis
Semis/WB
WB
Qtrs/WB
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.)
Minot State
Northern State
Unattached
Wayne State College
Weight Class
125
133
141
149
157
165
174
184
197
285
1st & 3rd
View All
9
Oscar Nellis
O. Nellis
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
125
W
6
Jaxson Rohman
J. Rohman
15
Brenden Salfrank
B. Salfrank
DEC 8-5
125
W
10
Christian Olsen
C. Olsen
7
Brandon Meikel
B. Meikel
Minot State
DEF 0-0 2:28
133
W
2
Donovan Adams
D. Adams
Jamestown (N.D.)
8
Brandon Carroll
B. Carroll
W
DEC 9-8
133
6
Darien Malone
D. Malone
9
Ethan Wonser
E. Wonser
Minot State
W
DEC 3-2
141
15
Robert Coyle Iii
R. Iii
Northern State
Cons Semis
View All
1
Teagan Block
T. Block
Northern State
F 4-1 1:10
125
W
10
Christian Olsen
C. Olsen
12
John Babineau
J. Babineau
MD 13-3
125
W
15
Brenden Salfrank
B. Salfrank
1
Roman Carrillo
R. Carrillo
DEC 9-5
133
W
7
Brandon Meikel
B. Meikel
Minot State
4
Ryan Zoucha
R. Zoucha
Wayne State College
F 3-4 4:02
133
W
2
Donovan Adams
D. Adams
Jamestown (N.D.)
9
Ethan Wonser
E. Wonser
Minot State
W
DEC 9-6
141
6
Tommy Beringer
T. Beringer
Semis/WB
View All
11
Logen Fischer
L. Fischer
DEC 7-2
125
W
1
Teagan Block
T. Block
Northern State
6
Jaxson Rohman
J. Rohman
W
F 11-3 5:46
125
10
Christian Olsen
C. Olsen
9
Oscar Nellis
O. Nellis
W
F 3-0 1:27
125
12
John Babineau
J. Babineau
15
Brenden Salfrank
B. Salfrank
W
F 7-1 5:56
125
14
Landen Fischer
L. Fischer
8
Brandon Carroll
B. Carroll
W
F 7-2 2:28
133
4
Ryan Zoucha
R. Zoucha
Wayne State College
WB
View All
14
Landen Fischer
L. Fischer
W
MD 13-3
125
4
Tyler Kelly
T. Kelly
Wayne State College
15
Brenden Salfrank
B. Salfrank
W
F 6-0 2:14
125
8
Jared Engel
J. Engel
Wayne State College
11
Logen Fischer
L. Fischer
W
MD 12-1
125
13
Elijah Barajas
E. Barajas
Jamestown (N.D.)
2
Gage Long
G. Long
Augustana (SD)
MD 14-6
141
W
16
Antonio Ruiz
A. Ruiz
11
Kelby Armstrong
K. Armstrong
Minot State
W
DEC 4-1
141
5
Kade Sammons
K. Sammons
Augustana (SD)
Qtrs/WB
View All
1
Teagan Block
T. Block
Northern State
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
125
W
9
Oscar Nellis
O. Nellis
14
Landen Fischer
L. Fischer
DEC 7-4
125
W
6
Jaxson Rohman
J. Rohman
10
Christian Olsen
C. Olsen
W
DEC 6-4
125
15
Brenden Salfrank
B. Salfrank
12
John Babineau
J. Babineau
W
DEC 5-3
125
13
Elijah Barajas
E. Barajas
Jamestown (N.D.)
1
Roman Carrillo
R. Carrillo
MD 19-8
133
W
8
Brandon Carroll
B. Carroll
Round 1 (16 Man)
View All
13
Elijah Barajas
E. Barajas
Jamestown (N.D.)
W
MD 12-2
125
4
Tyler Kelly
T. Kelly
Wayne State College
11
Logen Fischer
L. Fischer
DEC 11-6
125
W
6
Jaxson Rohman
J. Rohman
9
Oscar Nellis
O. Nellis
W
F 10-2 3:00
125
8
Jared Engel
J. Engel
Wayne State College
1
Lane Barton
L. Barton
Wayne State College
TF 18-0 4:44
141
W
16
Antonio Ruiz
A. Ruiz
15
Robert Coyle Iii
R. Iii
Northern State
W
MD 11-3
141
2
Gage Long
G. Long
Augustana (SD)
Event Info
Jimmie Open on Nov 6, 2021 in Jamestown , ND.