Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2022 Blossom Valley (BVAL) Girls
2022 Blossom Valley (BVAL) Girls
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Placement
Placement
Rd 5 Cons semis (16, 12, 8)
Rd 4 Semis (16, 12, 8) (16 con (3), 12 (2)) RR2
Rd 3 (Cons 16 (2), 12 & 8 (1))
Rd 2 (16, 12 & 8 Qtrs) and RR1
Prelim Rd 2 (16 man)
Prelim Rd 1
Team Name
Andrew Hill
Del Mar
Evergreen Valley
Gunderson
Independence
James Lick
Leigh
Lincoln
Overfelt
Santa Teresa
Silver Creek
Sobrato
Westmont
Yerba Buena
Weight Class
101
106
111
116
121
126
131
137
143
150
160
189
Placement
View All
1
Abbeygael Cabuag
A. Cabuag
W
F 2-0 1:28
101
2
Genevieve Cacoilo
G. Cacoilo
Silver Creek
3
Madison Heinzer
M. Heinzer
Evergreen Valley
W
F 2-1 1:29
101
4
Michelle Nguyen
M. Nguyen
Yerba Buena
1
Sabrina Tran
S. Tran
Evergreen Valley
W
MD 9-0
106
2
Melia Manning
M. Manning
Gunderson
3
Cynthia Arellano
C. Arellano
Overfelt
W
DEC 10-4
106
6
Chloe Hernandez
C. Hernandez
Del Mar
1
Nyla Valencia
N. Valencia
Sobrato
W
F 2-0 0:19
111
2
Jemma Fong Chew
J. Chew
Evergreen Valley
Event Info
2022 Blossom Valley (BVAL) Girls on Feb 11, 2022 in San Jose, CA.