Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Gene Taylor Memorial
Gene Taylor Memorial
Brackets
Results
Results
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Ashville
Cleburne County
Deshler
Oak Grove
Ohatchee
Piedmont
Pleasant Valley
Prattville Christian Academy
Ranburne
Saks Sr
St James
St. John Paul II
Susan Moore Hs
Walter Wellborn
Weaver
White Plains
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
1
David Hill
D. Hill
Oak Grove
F 3-2 3:27
106
W
2
Dalton Fink
D. Fink
Weaver
4
Hunter Hulsey
H. Hulsey
Ranburne
F 4-2 1:28
106
W
3
Brysen Pugh
B. Pugh
Prattville Christian Academy
1
Gavin Kilgore
G. Kilgore
White Plains
W
DEC 12-5
113
2
Brayden Dodd
B. Dodd
Saks Sr
4
Briley Carter
B. Carter
Ohatchee
F 4-2 2:14
113
W
3
Braylen Corley
B. Corley
St James
2
Izak Duke
I. Duke
Piedmont
FOR 0-0
120
1
Austen Mayfield
A. Mayfield
Cleburne County
Event Info
Gene Taylor Memorial on Dec 11, 2021 through Dec 10, 2021 in Weaver, AL.