Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
SWMLG 2020 Townsend Tournament
SWMLG 2020 Townsend Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Pee Wee
Pee Wee
Pee Wee Girls
Beginner
Beginner Girls
Novice
Novice Girls
Middle
Middle Girls
Round
Round 4 - 8 Man (1st & 3rd)
Round 3 - 2,3,4,8 Man Brackets
Round 2 - 2,3,4,8 Man Brackets
Round 1 - 2,3,4,8 Man Brackets
Team Name
Belgrade Wrestling Club
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
Livingston Little Guy Wrestling Club
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
Sheridan Wrestling Club
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
Weight Class
35
38A
38B
40A
40B
42A
42B
44
46A
46B
48A
48B
50A
50B
52A
52B
55
60A
60B
76
Round 4 - 8 Man (1st & 3rd)
View All
1
Eli Luciano
E. Luciano
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-7
38A
2
Liam Easter
L. Easter
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
3
Finley Daniels
F. Daniels
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
DEC 17-13
38A
W
5
Tyler Nyggard
T. Nyggard
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
2
Kreston Vezane-Noyes
K. Vezane-Noyes
Belgrade Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
38B
1
Mason Frazier
M. Frazier
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
4
Paden Parks
P. Parks
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
W
DEC 11-9
38B
3
Liam Bolstad
L. Bolstad
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
5
Carter Lund
C. Lund
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
W
DEC 9-8
40A
3
Botey Harris
B. Harris
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
Round 3 - 2 3,4,8 Man Brackets
View All
1
Carter Dewit
C. Dewit
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
F 0-0
35
W
2
Jackson Moore
J. Moore
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
3
Kyzer Larson
K. Larson
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
F 2-0 0:16
35
W
4
Michael Fanuzzi
M. Fanuzzi
Livingston Little Guy Wrestling Club
4
Gavin Struble
G. Struble
Belgrade Wrestling Club
MD 9-1
38A
W
3
Finley Daniels
F. Daniels
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
5
Stetson Schipman
S. Schipman
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
F 2-0 0:37
38B
W
2
Kreston Vezane-Noyes
K. Vezane-Noyes
Belgrade Wrestling Club
1
Braydon Werle
B. Werle
Livingston Little Guy Wrestling Club
DEC 8-3
40A
W
3
Botey Harris
B. Harris
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
Round 2 - 2 3,4,8 Man Brackets
View All
1
Carter Dewit
C. Dewit
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:16
35
W
3
Kyzer Larson
K. Larson
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
2
Jackson Moore
J. Moore
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
F 4-1 0:59
35
W
4
Michael Fanuzzi
M. Fanuzzi
Livingston Little Guy Wrestling Club
1
Eli Luciano
E. Luciano
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
W
MD 19-5
38A
5
Tyler Nyggard
T. Nyggard
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
3
Finley Daniels
F. Daniels
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
TF 19-4 3:00
38A
W
2
Liam Easter
L. Easter
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
1
Mason Frazier
M. Frazier
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
F 7-2 1:38
38B
W
4
Paden Parks
P. Parks
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
Round 1 - 2 3,4,8 Man Brackets
View All
1
Carter Dewit
C. Dewit
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:16
35
W
4
Michael Fanuzzi
M. Fanuzzi
Livingston Little Guy Wrestling Club
2
Jackson Moore
J. Moore
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:20
35
3
Kyzer Larson
K. Larson
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
5
Tyler Nyggard
T. Nyggard
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
38A
4
Gavin Struble
G. Struble
Belgrade Wrestling Club
5
Stetson Schipman
S. Schipman
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
F 12-3 2:00
38B
W
4
Paden Parks
P. Parks
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
3
Botey Harris
B. Harris
Powell County Little Guy Wrestling
F 9-2 2:15
40A
W
6
Ole Iverson
O. Iverson
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
Event Info
SWMLG 2020 Townsend Tournament on Feb 22, 2020 in Townsend, MT.