Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Velva Junior High Tournament
Velva Junior High Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
6th Grade
6th Grade
Junior High
Round
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Deslacs-Burlington
Kenmare-Bowbells
Velva
Williams County
Weight Class
73-85
88-92
89-97
99-105
116-131
140-155
Round 3
View All
1
Cameron Peterson
C. Peterson
W
F 16-2 4:34
73-85
2
Jentz Kellenberger
J. Kellenberger
Kenmare-Bowbells
1
Easton Hansen
E. Hansen
F 6-5 4:45
88-92
W
2
Logan Leier
L. Leier
Velva
1
Matthew Harris
M. Harris
F 2-0 0:29
89-97
W
2
Jeremiah Walsh
J. Walsh
Williams County
3
Maverick Trowbridge
M. Trowbridge
Deslacs-Burlington
F 6-0 2:51
89-97
W
4
Kipp McDougall
K. McDougall
1
Brextyn Yanish
B. Yanish
Velva
W
F 2-0 0:11
99-105
2
Theodore Green
T. Green
Williams County
Round 2
View All
1
Cameron Peterson
C. Peterson
F 2-0 0:59
73-85
W
3
Angus Wolla
A. Wolla
Williams County
1
Easton Hansen
E. Hansen
W
F 2-0 0:27
88-92
3
Michael Grimes
M. Grimes
Williams County
1
Matthew Harris
M. Harris
W
DEC 7-6
89-97
3
Maverick Trowbridge
M. Trowbridge
Deslacs-Burlington
2
Jeremiah Walsh
J. Walsh
Williams County
W
F 2-0 0:21
89-97
4
Kipp McDougall
K. McDougall
1
Brextyn Yanish
B. Yanish
Velva
W
F 2-0 0:25
99-105
3
Atley Pagle
A. Pagle
Williams County
Round 1
View All
2
Jentz Kellenberger
J. Kellenberger
Kenmare-Bowbells
F 10-1 4:50
73-85
W
3
Angus Wolla
A. Wolla
Williams County
2
Logan Leier
L. Leier
Velva
W
F 2-0 1:44
88-92
3
Michael Grimes
M. Grimes
Williams County
1
Matthew Harris
M. Harris
W
F 7-3 4:36
89-97
4
Kipp McDougall
K. McDougall
2
Jeremiah Walsh
J. Walsh
Williams County
W
F 4-0 2:43
89-97
3
Maverick Trowbridge
M. Trowbridge
Deslacs-Burlington
2
Theodore Green
T. Green
Williams County
W
F 5-0 0:36
99-105
3
Atley Pagle
A. Pagle
Williams County
Event Info
Velva Junior High Tournament on Dec 4, 2021.