Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
OHSAA Northeast District Division III
OHSAA Northeast District Division III
Brackets
Results
Results
5th Place
5th Place
3rd Place
1st Place
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
Consolation Rd 3
Semis
Consolation Rd 2 (16 Man)
Consolation Rd 1
Championship Rd 2
Championship Rd 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Berkshire
Canton C.C.
Cardinal
Cuy. Heights
Dalton
Grand Valley
Independence
Liberty
Mapleton
Orrville
Rootstown
Sal. Southern
Smithville
Triway
Tuslaw
W.S. Northwestern
Waynedale
Wellsville
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
5th Place
View All
7
James Klingman
J. Klingman
Berkshire
W
DEC 4-0
106
5
Zach Lyons
Z. Lyons
Tuslaw
10
Joshua Gibson
J. Gibson
W
F 2-0 0:47
113
4
Hunter Frederick
H. Frederick
Mapleton
3
Joe Viront
J. Viront
Tuslaw
DEC 4-3
120
W
2
ZACH LAHOOD
Z. LAHOOD
6
Mason Kline
M. Kline
Rootstown
W
DEC 8-1
126
2
Storm Stanley
S. Stanley
Waynedale
7
Luke Hopkins
L. Hopkins
Cuy. Heights
W
DEC 3-1
132
5
Tate Geiser
T. Geiser
Dalton
Event Info
OHSAA Northeast District Division III on Mar 1, 2019 through Mar 2, 2019 in Garfield Heights, OH.