May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
6 & Under
6 & Under
10 & Under
15 & Under
8U Girls
12U Girls
8 & Under
12 & Under
6U Girls
10U Girls
15U Girls
Round
Placement Matches (32 Man)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
505 WC
Alamogordo Battle Cats
Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
Belen Junior Wrestling
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
CCYW Legends
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Cobre Wrestling Jr Program
Cobre Youth Wrestling
Cornerstone Wrestling Club
Cougar Wrestling Club
Deming Youth Wrestling
Demon Junior Wrestling
Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
Eldorado Eagles
Espanola Jr Wrestling
Hornets jr wrestling
LC Gladiators
Lincoln County Young Guns
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Manzano Monarch Wrestling
Mini Avengers junior wrestling
Moriarty Jr. Wrestling
NEW MEXICO BAD BOYZ
NM Matador Beast
New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
New Mexico Wolfpack
Panther WC
Raven Jr Wrestling Club
Rio Rancho Jr Wrestling
Roswell Invasion WC
Ruidoso Braves Youth Wrestlin
Ruidoso Braves Youth Wrestling
SJF/HAC
SWAT WRESTLING
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
Stout Wrestling Academy
Taos Kids Wrestling Club
Thunder Wrestling Club
Valencia Jaguar Jr Wrestling
Valley Jr Wrestling
West Las Vegas Jr Wrestling
West Mesa Jr Wrestling
Weight Class
32
35
39
43A
43B
47A
47B
51A
51B
55
59
63
67
71
80
HWT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
View All
20
Izakiah Sanchez
I. Sanchez
F 4-0 0:23
39
W
7
R. Carson Trujillo
R. Trujillo
Belen Junior Wrestling
19
Anaiah Peralta
A. Peralta
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
W
F 16-12 2:53
39
29
Roman Marin
R. Marin
New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
11
Brody Lance
B. Lance
Stout Wrestling Academy
W
F 10-2 1:32
43A
14
Elias Ellison
E. Ellison
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
13
Austin Garcia
A. Garcia
505 WC
MD 14-0
43A
W
26
Romyn Martinez
R. Martinez
Cougar Wrestling Club
25
Reynaldo Gallegos
R. Gallegos
SJF/HAC
W
F 2-0 0:24
43B
14
Daveon Coleman
D. Coleman
New Mexico Wolfpack
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
6
Liam Loya
L. Loya
Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-3
35
3
Rhone McBride
R. McBride
New Mexico Wolfpack
16
Brantley Maestas
B. Maestas
F 9-8 2:55
35
W
15
Israel Martinez
I. Martinez
1
Dillon Wright
D. Wright
Stout Wrestling Academy
W
MD 13-0
59
2
Kael Gomez
K. Gomez
Thunder Wrestling Club
16
Juan Munoz
J. Munoz
Cornerstone Wrestling Club
W
DEC 14-12
59
3
Lawrence Bencomo
L. Bencomo
Capital City Jr Wrestling
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
View All
19
Anaiah Peralta
A. Peralta
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
W
F 15-2 2:44
39
28
Ethan Yazzie
E. Yazzie
Thunder Wrestling Club
29
Roman Marin
R. Marin
New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
W
F 9-6 2:29
39
25
Joshua Barteau
J. Barteau
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
11
Brody Lance
B. Lance
Stout Wrestling Academy
W
F 7-0 1:24
43A
27
Maddox Lovato
M. Lovato
Manzano Monarch Wrestling
14
Elias Ellison
E. Ellison
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:33
43A
24
Axl Archuleta
A. Archuleta
Roswell Invasion WC
14
Daveon Coleman
D. Coleman
New Mexico Wolfpack
W
F 6-0 1:51
43B
12
Zander Yaney
Z. Yaney
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
5
Daniel Elias Crespin
D. Crespin
SWAT WRESTLING
MD 17-4
35
W
3
Rhone McBride
R. McBride
New Mexico Wolfpack
4
Adrian Griego
A. Griego
Cougar Wrestling Club
DEC 8-7
35
W
6
Liam Loya
L. Loya
Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
3
Lawrence Bencomo
L. Bencomo
Capital City Jr Wrestling
W
DEC 5-2
59
11
Zeppelin Dominguez
Z. Dominguez
Belen Junior Wrestling
13
Edgar Rivas
E. Rivas
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
F 4-3 1:19
59
W
16
Juan Munoz
J. Munoz
Cornerstone Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Dominic Dewahe
D. Dewahe
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
F 5-1 2:34
71
W
2
Jamie Esquibel
J. Esquibel
Espanola Jr Wrestling
1
Kingston McCarthy
K. McCarthy
Eldorado Eagles
F 10-3 1:32
80
W
2
Pablo Maes Ramirez
P. Ramirez
1
Adam Delgado
A. Delgado
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
FOR 0-0
HWT
W
2
Courtney Easley
C. Easley
Valley Jr Wrestling
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
View All
29
Roman Marin
R. Marin
New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
W
MD 16-3
39
1
Ezekiel Ramirez
E. Ramirez
Rio Rancho Jr Wrestling
28
Ethan Yazzie
E. Yazzie
Thunder Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-7
39
4
Xxander Avis-Labus
X. Avis-Labus
Valencia Jaguar Jr Wrestling
19
Anaiah Peralta
A. Peralta
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:10
39
W
7
R. Carson Trujillo
R. Trujillo
Belen Junior Wrestling
25
Joshua Barteau
J. Barteau
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
F 10-4 1:55
39
W
20
Izakiah Sanchez
I. Sanchez
6
Kashis Blank
K. Blank
Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
F 2-2 1:00
43A
W
14
Elias Ellison
E. Ellison
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
View All
1
Ezekiel Ramirez
E. Ramirez
Rio Rancho Jr Wrestling
W
DEC 15-9
39
6
Camden Villanueva
C. Villanueva
New Mexico Wolfpack
16
Asic Gallegos
A. Gallegos
Cobre Wrestling Jr Program
F 8-8 2:31
39
W
4
Xxander Avis-Labus
X. Avis-Labus
Valencia Jaguar Jr Wrestling
28
Ethan Yazzie
E. Yazzie
Thunder Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:44
39
10
Wyatt Bland
W. Bland
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
29
Roman Marin
R. Marin
New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
W
F 8-7 1:27
39
18
Trinity Sanchez
T. Sanchez
NM Matador Beast
6
Kashis Blank
K. Blank
Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
W
F 0-0 0:14
43A
2
Kayliana Aragon
K. Aragon
SWAT WRESTLING
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
1
Santos Gallegos
S. Gallegos
SJF/HAC
F 2-0 0:45
35
W
6
Liam Loya
L. Loya
Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
3
Rhone McBride
R. McBride
New Mexico Wolfpack
DEC 5-1
35
W
15
Israel Martinez
I. Martinez
16
Brantley Maestas
B. Maestas
W
TF 16-1 2:22
35
4
Adrian Griego
A. Griego
Cougar Wrestling Club
5
Daniel Elias Crespin
D. Crespin
SWAT WRESTLING
W
F 2-0 0:20
35
9
Jonah Pena
J. Pena
New Mexico Wolfpack
1
Dillon Wright
D. Wright
Stout Wrestling Academy
W
F 2-0 0:17
59
13
Edgar Rivas
E. Rivas
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
2
Elijah Castillo
E. Castillo
Raven Jr Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:12
32
W
6
Jayvis Abeyta
J. Abeyta
SJF/HAC
8
Angel Chavez
A. Chavez
Ruidoso Braves Youth Wrestlin
F 2-0 0:15
32
W
3
Easton Moreland
E. Moreland
Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
2
Oliver Montoya
O. Montoya
Demon Junior Wrestling
DEC 10-5
63
W
7
Cash Logan
C. Logan
5
Jadrien Benavidez
J. Benavidez
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
F 7-4 2:58
63
W
6
Drew Flores
D. Flores
SJF/HAC
1
Luke Baca
L. Baca
Belen Junior Wrestling
MD 10-0
67
W
3
Diego Marquez
D. Marquez
Cobre Wrestling Jr Program
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
View All
26
Easton Tafoya
E. Tafoya
Thunder Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:38
39
W
1
Ezekiel Ramirez
E. Ramirez
Rio Rancho Jr Wrestling
11
Orion Rodriguez
O. Rodriguez
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
F 2-2 0:39
39
W
4
Xxander Avis-Labus
X. Avis-Labus
Valencia Jaguar Jr Wrestling
19
Anaiah Peralta
A. Peralta
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
W
TF 16-1 2:46
39
6
Camden Villanueva
C. Villanueva
New Mexico Wolfpack
7
R. Carson Trujillo
R. Trujillo
Belen Junior Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:17
39
18
Trinity Sanchez
T. Sanchez
NM Matador Beast
17
Grady Freeman
G. Freeman
Lincoln County Young Guns
MD 9-0
39
W
10
Wyatt Bland
W. Bland
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Event Info
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament on Nov 24, 2019 in Rio Rancho, NM.