Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
CO Middle & Elementary School State
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Brackets
Results
Results
2nd/3rd
2nd/3rd
4th/5th
MS
Kindergarten/1st
Round
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Baca County
Bayfield Wolverines
Bear Cave
Brighton Bulldogs
Cedaredge Bruins Pee Wee
Center Viking Club
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
Cool Sunshine
Creede
Delta Panthers
Denver North Vikings
Dolores Bears
Dove Creek Bulldogs
Duran Elite
Duran Elite ES
Fowler
Generals Wrestling
Grit
Gunnison Duster Elementary
Gunnison Dusters
High Elevation W/C
High Kaliber
Knights Youth Wrestling
Kremmling Lil Mustangs
La Junta Tiger ES
La Junta Tigers
Limon Badgers
Longmont Grizzlies
Lopez Technical Wrestling
Mancos Bluejays
Mayhem wrestling
Mile high wrestling
Moffat
Monte Vista Pirates
Montrose ES
North Park wrestling
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
Norwood Mavericks
Palisade Little DAWGS
Pikes Peak Warriors
Pomona Elite Elementary
Rangely Panthers
SkyviewYouthWrestling
TNWC
Team Pueblo
Thompson Valley Wrestling Club
Unaffiliated
Widefield Wrestling Club
Wolfpack
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Cl
Wrestle to Win
Yuma Wrestling Club
severance Wrestling Club
Weight Class
42
46
50
54
58
62
66
70
74
78
87
HWT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
3
Thornton Bryson
T. Bryson
Pomona Elite Elementary
DEC 4-0
46
W
2
Caleb Barlow
C. Barlow
Duran Elite ES
5
Kayce Spellman
K. Spellman
Brighton Bulldogs
DEC 2-0
46
W
8
Julian Naranjo
J. Naranjo
11
Gantzer Rowan
G. Rowan
Longmont Grizzlies
MD 9-0
46
W
6
Manuel Mota
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
1
Nehemiah Villagomez
N. Villagomez
Monte Vista Pirates
DEC 7-5
50
W
4
Garyn Espinoza
G. Espinoza
Lopez Technical Wrestling
7
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
F 4-0 0:50
50
W
2
Wyatt Douglas
W. Douglas
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Cl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Camdyn Tacha
C. Tacha
Limon Badgers
W
F 5-0 1:34
78
3
Garcia Gabriel
G. Gabriel
Denver North Vikings
4
Kycen Grritz
K. Grritz
W
F 2-0 0:23
78
2
Kimberly Valadez
K. Valadez
Center Viking Club
7
Luis Aragon
L. Aragon
La Junta Tiger ES
F 5-0 1:23
78
W
5
Jackson Debutts
J. Debutts
2
Keegan Mccarty
K. Mccarty
DEC 7-2
87
W
1
Carmelo Corrales
C. Corrales
5
Modesto Bali
M. Bali
TNWC
DEC 9-2
87
W
3
Manny Jiron
M. Jiron
Round 3
1
Dustin Alvarado
D. Alvarado
W
F 2-0 0:54
42
2
Xavier Talmich
X. Talmich
Pomona Elite Elementary
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
6
Manuel Mota
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
F 8-2 2:20
46
W
2
Caleb Barlow
C. Barlow
Duran Elite ES
11
Gantzer Rowan
G. Rowan
Longmont Grizzlies
F 7-0 2:23
46
W
3
Thornton Bryson
T. Bryson
Pomona Elite Elementary
1
Nehemiah Villagomez
N. Villagomez
Monte Vista Pirates
W
DEC 4-2
50
7
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
4
Garyn Espinoza
G. Espinoza
Lopez Technical Wrestling
W
DEC 6-0
50
2
Wyatt Douglas
W. Douglas
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Cl
1
Rogelio Casimiro
R. Casimiro
F 9-0 2:20
54
W
7
Malaki Garfio
M. Garfio
Pomona Elite Elementary
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
5
Jackson Debutts
J. Debutts
W
F 4-0 1:08
78
2
Kimberly Valadez
K. Valadez
Center Viking Club
4
Kycen Grritz
K. Grritz
F 7-0 1:51
78
W
7
Luis Aragon
L. Aragon
La Junta Tiger ES
1
Carmelo Corrales
C. Corrales
W
F 7-0 2:26
87
6
Jaxson Frazee
J. Frazee
Baca County
8
Gerbers Gunner
G. Gunner
TNWC
DEC 4-0
87
W
2
Keegan Mccarty
K. Mccarty
4
Garrett Snyder
G. Snyder
Montrose ES
F 4-0 2:02
HWT
W
3
Kaden Serna
K. Serna
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
6
Manuel Mota
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
W
TF 15-0 1:30
46
1
Alex Montoya
A. Montoya
Cool Sunshine
8
Julian Naranjo
J. Naranjo
W
F 2-0 0:54
46
2
Caleb Barlow
C. Barlow
Duran Elite ES
10
Guillen Nikkos
G. Nikkos
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
DEC 9-3
46
W
3
Thornton Bryson
T. Bryson
Pomona Elite Elementary
11
Gantzer Rowan
G. Rowan
Longmont Grizzlies
DEC 12-8
46
W
5
Kayce Spellman
K. Spellman
Brighton Bulldogs
1
Nehemiah Villagomez
N. Villagomez
Monte Vista Pirates
MD 14-1
50
W
5
Landen Johnson
L. Johnson
Pomona Elite Elementary
Round 2
1
Dustin Alvarado
D. Alvarado
W
F 2-0 0:18
42
3
Rocha Elijah
R. Elijah
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
7
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
FOR 0-0
46
W
1
Alex Montoya
A. Montoya
Cool Sunshine
6
Manuel Mota
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
W
MD 9-1
46
4
Braedyn Anderson
B. Anderson
Gunnison Duster Elementary
10
Guillen Nikkos
G. Nikkos
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
W
F 4-5 0:58
46
9
Dominik Aragon
D. Aragon
La Junta Tiger ES
6
Drake Gonzales
D. Gonzales
FOR 0-0
50
W
4
Garyn Espinoza
G. Espinoza
Lopez Technical Wrestling
7
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
W
F 2-0 1:09
50
12
Emillio Sandoval
E. Sandoval
La Junta Tiger ES
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Camdyn Tacha
C. Tacha
Limon Badgers
W
F 8-2 1:29
78
5
Jackson Debutts
J. Debutts
8
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
Unaffiliated
FOR 0-0
78
W
2
Kimberly Valadez
K. Valadez
Center Viking Club
3
Garcia Gabriel
G. Gabriel
Denver North Vikings
W
F 7-2 2:53
78
7
Luis Aragon
L. Aragon
La Junta Tiger ES
6
Chance Hixson
C. Hixson
MD 11-1
78
W
4
Kycen Grritz
K. Grritz
1
Carmelo Corrales
C. Corrales
F 5-0 3:00
87
W
5
Modesto Bali
M. Bali
TNWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
View All
1
Alex Montoya
A. Montoya
Cool Sunshine
F 2-0 1:50
46
W
11
Gantzer Rowan
G. Rowan
Longmont Grizzlies
10
Guillen Nikkos
G. Nikkos
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
TF 15-0 2:52
46
W
2
Caleb Barlow
C. Barlow
Duran Elite ES
3
Thornton Bryson
T. Bryson
Pomona Elite Elementary
DEC 5-0
46
W
8
Julian Naranjo
J. Naranjo
5
Kayce Spellman
K. Spellman
Brighton Bulldogs
W
MD 12-0
46
4
Braedyn Anderson
B. Anderson
Gunnison Duster Elementary
1
Nehemiah Villagomez
N. Villagomez
Monte Vista Pirates
W
MD 16-7
50
8
Jaxon Chaffin
J. Chaffin
Wolfpack
Event Info
CO Middle & Elementary School State on Mar 29, 2019 through Mar 30, 2019 in Denver, CO.