Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Linton Holiday Tournament
Linton Holiday Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Championship
Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
5th Wrestle Back
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Semis (32 Man)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
Bishop Ryan
Bowman County/Beach
Carrington
Deslacs-Burlington
Kindred
Lamoure
Linton HMB
New Salem-Almont
South Border
Stanley
Williams County
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
Championship
View All
1
Wyatt Engwicht
W. Engwicht
W
DEC 13-7
106
2
Mason Mellmer
M. Mellmer
1
treston Lura
t. Lura
W
DEC 8-4
113
3
Cole Gerhardt
C. Gerhardt
New Salem-Almont
1
Gage Martinmaas
G. Martinmaas
W
DEC 10-6
120
2
Marshall Lindgren
M. Lindgren
South Border
1
Carter Schmitz
C. Schmitz
W
DEC 6-2
126
2
Ethan Wonser
E. Wonser
Williams County
1
Brecken Lura
B. Lura
Carrington
W
DEC 9-3
132
2
Grant Schneider
G. Schneider
South Border
Event Info
Linton Holiday Tournament on Dec 20, 2019 through Dec 21, 2019 in Linton, ND.