Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
2019 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Aberdeen Central
Belle Fourche
Beresford
Bismarck
Bismarck Legacy
Brandon Valley
Casper Kelly Walsh
Chamberlain
Cheyenne Eagle Butte/Dupree
Dickinson
Hettinger
Hot Springs
Laramie
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sheridan
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
St. Thomas More
Thunder Basin
Williston
Worland
Weight Class
106 A
106 B
106 C
113
113 B
113 C
120 B
120 C
138 C
138 D
138 E
145 D
152 B
152 D
160 C
160 D
160 E
182 B
195 B
220 A
220 B
220 C
285 B
285 C
Round 3 (3 Man)
View All
1
Chaney Klippenstein
C. Klippenstein
Hot Springs
DEC 9-4
106 A
W
2
Eliot Ellenbecker
E. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
1
Jeran Frank
J. Frank
Hettinger
W
DEC 6-4
106 B
2
Spencer Eldeen
S. Eldeen
Mitchell
1
Creedon Newell
C. Newell
MD 19-6
106 C
W
2
Jacob Bellefeuille
J. Bellefeuille
Aberdeen Central
1
Colt Dunkelberger
C. Dunkelberger
DEC 6-0
113
W
2
Stuart Parson
S. Parson
Sioux Falls Washington
1
Bentley Williams
B. Williams
F 2-0 0:49
113 B
W
2
Alex Draper
A. Draper
Thunder Basin
Event Info
2019 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament on Dec 14, 2019 in Rapid City, SD.