Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Cowboy Challenge
Cowboy Challenge
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
6U Peewee
6U Peewee
8U Bantam
10U Intermediate
12U Novice
12U GIRLS Novice
14U Schoolboy
14U GIRLS Schoolgirl
16U Cadet
Round
Round 5
Round 4
Round 2
Team Name
All Phase
Cowboy Mat Club
Deschutes Mat Club
La Pine Hawk Mat Club
Madras
Nestucca
Pendleton Wrestling Club
Rock of Redmond
Umpqua wrestling Club
Weight Class
33-35
37-41
41-44
42-45
47-56
Round 5
View All
1
Jaxon Schiess
J. Schiess
Cowboy Mat Club
F 2-0 0:22
33-35
W
2
Ryland Cox
R. Cox
Pendleton Wrestling Club
3
Kendra Steel
K. Steel
Rock of Redmond
TF 15-0 1:09
33-35
W
4
Danner White
D. White
Deschutes Mat Club
1
Adriel Flores
A. Flores
Madras
W
F 2-0 0:08
37-41
2
Kinzley White
K. White
Deschutes Mat Club
3
Lucia Matthews
L. Matthews
La Pine Hawk Mat Club
W
F 5-0 0:32
37-41
4
Hardy Strader
H. Strader
Nestucca
1
Colgan Beebe
C. Beebe
Cowboy Mat Club
F 2-0 0:53
41-44
W
2
Peyton Schiess
P. Schiess
Cowboy Mat Club
Round 4
View All
1
Jaxon Schiess
J. Schiess
Cowboy Mat Club
F 11-0 1:31
33-35
W
3
Kendra Steel
K. Steel
Rock of Redmond
2
Ryland Cox
R. Cox
Pendleton Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:20
33-35
4
Danner White
D. White
Deschutes Mat Club
1
Adriel Flores
A. Flores
Madras
W
F 8-1 2:09
37-41
3
Lucia Matthews
L. Matthews
La Pine Hawk Mat Club
2
Kinzley White
K. White
Deschutes Mat Club
W
F 2-2 1:00
37-41
4
Hardy Strader
H. Strader
Nestucca
1
Colgan Beebe
C. Beebe
Cowboy Mat Club
F 7-0 1:52
41-44
W
3
Ryker `Boots` Johnson
R. Johnson
Round 2
View All
1
Jaxon Schiess
J. Schiess
Cowboy Mat Club
TF 15-0 1:20
33-35
W
4
Danner White
D. White
Deschutes Mat Club
2
Ryland Cox
R. Cox
Pendleton Wrestling Club
W
F 0-2 0:17
33-35
3
Kendra Steel
K. Steel
Rock of Redmond
1
Adriel Flores
A. Flores
Madras
W
F 5-0 0:16
37-41
4
Hardy Strader
H. Strader
Nestucca
2
Kinzley White
K. White
Deschutes Mat Club
F 12-1 0:47
37-41
W
3
Lucia Matthews
L. Matthews
La Pine Hawk Mat Club
1
Colgan Beebe
C. Beebe
Cowboy Mat Club
TF 16-0 2:00
41-44
W
4
Grayson Maddux
G. Maddux
Umpqua wrestling Club
Event Info
Cowboy Challenge on Dec 28, 2019 in Prineville, OR.