Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Brackets
Results
Results
Seventh Place
Seventh Place
Fifth Place
Third Place
First Place
9th - 17th Placement
Cons Semis
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & Consolation
Semis & WB (16 Man)
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals (16-man)
Round 5 (24 Man)
Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 3 (16 Man)
Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 2 (16 Man)
Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Round 1 (24 Man)
Team Name
Antioch
Bettendorf
Burlington
Camanche
Davenport West
Iowa City West
Johnston
Newton
Oswego High School
Waukee
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
Seventh Place
View All
10
Hans vonRabenau
H. vonRabenau
Iowa City West
TF 15-0 2:37
106
W
3
Cade Moss
C. Moss
Johnston
2
Clayton Singh
C. Singh
FOR 0-0
113
W
4
Jake Gross
J. Gross
Antioch
7
Luke Stuart
L. Stuart
W
F 2-0 0:13
120
8
Ross Hull
R. Hull
Newton
7
Mason Seifried
M. Seifried
Waukee
W
DEC 9-3
126
8
Dalton Rinnels
D. Rinnels
4
Mason Morris
M. Morris
Bettendorf
W
F 4-1 5:21
132
8
Cole Peters
C. Peters
Newton
Event Info
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout on Jan 15, 2016 through Jan 16, 2016 in Bettendorf, IA.