Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2022 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
2022 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Brackets
Results
Results
consi finals
consi finals
consi rd 6
consi rd 5
consi rd 4
consi rd 3
consi rd 2 friday
consi rd 1 friday
champ finals
champ rd 4
champ rd 3 friday
Champ rd 2 friday
champ rd 1 friday
Team Name
Alleghany
Brevard
Cherryville
Dorman
East Henderson
Enka
Hammond
Hoke County
Jones County
Lexington
Newton Conover
North Buncombe
Polk County
Rosman
Science Hill
Swain County
T C Roberson
Uwharrie Charter Academy
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
consi finals
View All
8
Peyton Riddle
P. Riddle
Dorman
W
DEC 4-2
106
4
Hunter McCleskey
H. McCleskey
Jones County
6
Ivan Valdez
I. Valdez
North Buncombe
DEC 10-5
113
W
3
Dane Hare
D. Hare
10
Gavin Ferguson
G. Ferguson
W
DEC 13-7
120
1
Marcos Sagahon
M. Sagahon
Alleghany
3
Dalton Snyder
D. Snyder
Lexington
MD 15-3
126
W
7
Yadiel Colon Torres
Y. Torres
Hoke County
3
Jack McArthur
J. McArthur
W
DEC 4-3
132
7
Robbie Bowman
R. Bowman
Cherryville
Event Info
2022 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity on Dec 16, 2022 through Dec 17, 2022 in Asheville, NC.