Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Castle Country Crackdown
Castle Country Crackdown
Brackets
Results
Results
PreK-K
PreK-K
1st-2nd grade
3rd-4th
5th-6th
7th-8th
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Carbon Raptors
Dragerton Diggers
East Carbon Diggers
Emery Allstars
Emery Wrestling
Weight Class
36
36a
39
42
45
49+
36b
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Louis Howa
L. Howa
Carbon Raptors
F 2-0
39
W
2
Statton Oveson
S. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
3
Chad Anthony
C. Anthony
Carbon Raptors
F 8-6
39
W
4
Daniel Erickson
D. Erickson
Carbon Raptors
1
David Emery
D. Emery
Carbon Raptors
F 0-0
42
W
2
Deryk Valdez
D. Valdez
3
Taesyn Madsen
T. Madsen
Carbon Raptors
FOR 0-0
42
W
4
Brody Johnson
B. Johnson
Emery Allstars
1
Alex Martinez
A. Martinez
Carbon Raptors
W
F 2-0
45
2
Cash Mabbutt
C. Mabbutt
Carbon Raptors
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Merritt Loveless
M. Loveless
Carbon Raptors
W
F 6-2
36
2
Alexander Sommer
A. Sommer
Carbon Raptors
3
Gatlen Rasmussen
G. Rasmussen
Emery Wrestling
MD 13-4
36
W
4
Aedan Bridge
A. Bridge
East Carbon Diggers
1
Elias Martinez
E. Martinez
Carbon Raptors
W
F 15-0 2:47
36a
2
Cooper Allen
C. Allen
Carbon Raptors
3
Blake Emery
B. Emery
Carbon Raptors
W
F 0-0
36a
4
Kelliann Simmons
K. Simmons
East Carbon Diggers
1
Dimitri Bunn
D. Bunn
Dragerton Diggers
W
DEC 9-6
49+
2
Jesse Drage
J. Drage
Emery Allstars
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Louis Howa
L. Howa
Carbon Raptors
F 0-0
39
W
3
Chad Anthony
C. Anthony
Carbon Raptors
2
Statton Oveson
S. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
W
F 0-0
39
5
Ryder Christiansen
R. Christiansen
Emery Allstars
1
David Emery
D. Emery
Carbon Raptors
F 2-0
42
W
3
Taesyn Madsen
T. Madsen
Carbon Raptors
2
Deryk Valdez
D. Valdez
F 21-4
42
W
5
Corbin Black
C. Black
1
Alex Martinez
A. Martinez
Carbon Raptors
W
F 0-0
45
3
Link Wilson
L. Wilson
Carbon Raptors
Round 3 (5 Man)
View All
1
Louis Howa
L. Howa
Carbon Raptors
W
F 10-0
39
4
Daniel Erickson
D. Erickson
Carbon Raptors
3
Chad Anthony
C. Anthony
Carbon Raptors
W
F 6-1 1:26
39
5
Ryder Christiansen
R. Christiansen
Emery Allstars
1
David Emery
D. Emery
Carbon Raptors
W
DEC 15-14
42
4
Brody Johnson
B. Johnson
Emery Allstars
3
Taesyn Madsen
T. Madsen
Carbon Raptors
W
F 2-0 0:11
42
5
Corbin Black
C. Black
1
Alex Martinez
A. Martinez
Carbon Raptors
F 7-2 1:50
45
W
4
Kruz Arroyo
K. Arroyo
Carbon Raptors
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Merritt Loveless
M. Loveless
Carbon Raptors
F 14-2 2:38
36
W
3
Gatlen Rasmussen
G. Rasmussen
Emery Wrestling
2
Alexander Sommer
A. Sommer
Carbon Raptors
F 13-0 1:31
36
W
4
Aedan Bridge
A. Bridge
East Carbon Diggers
1
Elias Martinez
E. Martinez
Carbon Raptors
W
F 16-1 1:38
36a
3
Blake Emery
B. Emery
Carbon Raptors
2
Cooper Allen
C. Allen
Carbon Raptors
FOR 0-0
36a
W
4
Kelliann Simmons
K. Simmons
East Carbon Diggers
1
Dimitri Bunn
D. Bunn
Dragerton Diggers
W
F 2-0
49+
3
Daxton Davis
D. Davis
Carbon Raptors
Round 2 (5 Man)
View All
1
Louis Howa
L. Howa
Carbon Raptors
W
F 7-9 2:47
39
5
Ryder Christiansen
R. Christiansen
Emery Allstars
2
Statton Oveson
S. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
W
MD 8-0
39
4
Daniel Erickson
D. Erickson
Carbon Raptors
1
David Emery
D. Emery
Carbon Raptors
W
MD 14-0
42
5
Corbin Black
C. Black
2
Deryk Valdez
D. Valdez
F 10-0
42
W
4
Brody Johnson
B. Johnson
Emery Allstars
1
Alex Martinez
A. Martinez
Carbon Raptors
DEC 10-4
45
W
5
Brock Esplin
B. Esplin
Emery Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Merritt Loveless
M. Loveless
Carbon Raptors
F 2-0
36
W
4
Aedan Bridge
A. Bridge
East Carbon Diggers
2
Alexander Sommer
A. Sommer
Carbon Raptors
DEC 4-0
36
W
3
Gatlen Rasmussen
G. Rasmussen
Emery Wrestling
1
Elias Martinez
E. Martinez
Carbon Raptors
W
F 10-0 1:40
36a
4
Kelliann Simmons
K. Simmons
East Carbon Diggers
2
Cooper Allen
C. Allen
Carbon Raptors
F 2-0
36a
W
3
Blake Emery
B. Emery
Carbon Raptors
1
Dimitri Bunn
D. Bunn
Dragerton Diggers
W
F 8-4
49+
4
Mikoy Truman
M. Truman
Emery Allstars
Round 1 (5 Man)
View All
2
Statton Oveson
S. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
W
MD 18-7
39
3
Chad Anthony
C. Anthony
Carbon Raptors
4
Daniel Erickson
D. Erickson
Carbon Raptors
W
F 0-0
39
5
Ryder Christiansen
R. Christiansen
Emery Allstars
2
Deryk Valdez
D. Valdez
F 2-0
42
W
3
Taesyn Madsen
T. Madsen
Carbon Raptors
4
Brody Johnson
B. Johnson
Emery Allstars
W
F 20-6
42
5
Corbin Black
C. Black
2
Cash Mabbutt
C. Mabbutt
Carbon Raptors
W
F 6-1
45
3
Link Wilson
L. Wilson
Carbon Raptors
Event Info
Castle Country Crackdown on Feb 25, 2017 in Price, UT.