Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 South Central Little League State
2019 South Central Little League State
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Preschool
Preschool
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th-6th Grade
7th-8th Grade
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Beaver
Canyon View
Cedar Redmen
Cowan Wrestling Academy
Davis Wrestling Club
Delta Wrestling
East Carbon Diggers
Enterprise
Escalante
Gunnison
JWC
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
Kanab
Manti Templars
Milford
Millard Eagles
North Sanpete
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Panguitch
Parowan Rams
Piute
Salem Hills
Snow Canyon
South Sevier Wrestling
South Summit Wrestling Club
Tintic Bantam
Trailblazers Wrestling Club
West Lake Thunder
Weight Class
31-34
34-36
36-37
38-39
39-43
42-44
44-46
48-53
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
5
Kagen Coates
K. Coates
Gunnison
F 7-0 1:00
31-34
W
2
Kael Oldroyd
K. Oldroyd
West Lake Thunder
3
Brogan Webb
B. Webb
Delta Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:36
31-34
6
Karsten Applegate
K. Applegate
Parowan Rams
5
Parker Swapp
P. Swapp
Kanab
W
F 14-0 2:00
34-36
7
Jagger Cowan
J. Cowan
6
Axel McDonald
A. McDonald
Beaver
W
DEC 12-9
34-36
8
Marcus Ivie
M. Ivie
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
4
Draken Stewart
D. Stewart
Millard Eagles
W
MD 11-3
36-37
3
Tate Withers
T. Withers
North Sanpete
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
4
Kyson Peterson
K. Peterson
Canyon View
TF 15-0 2:11
31-34
W
3
Brogan Webb
B. Webb
Delta Wrestling
8
Cody Hunter
C. Hunter
North Sevier Wolf Pack
F 16-12 2:00
31-34
W
6
Karsten Applegate
K. Applegate
Parowan Rams
8
Marcus Ivie
M. Ivie
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
W
MD 15-4
34-36
3
Kyron Hem
K. Hem
Millard Eagles
4
Tatum Seegmiller
T. Seegmiller
Canyon View
MD 14-2
34-36
W
6
Axel McDonald
A. McDonald
Beaver
5
Bronx DeLuca
B. DeLuca
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
W
F 2-0 0:34
36-37
2
Mason Shields
M. Shields
Millard Eagles
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Tyler Barney
T. Barney
Piute
MD 13-5
31-34
W
4
Kyson Peterson
K. Peterson
Canyon View
3
Brogan Webb
B. Webb
Delta Wrestling
DEC 6-2
31-34
W
2
Kael Oldroyd
K. Oldroyd
West Lake Thunder
8
Cody Hunter
C. Hunter
North Sevier Wolf Pack
MD 14-0
31-34
W
5
Kagen Coates
K. Coates
Gunnison
6
Karsten Applegate
K. Applegate
Parowan Rams
W
F 7-4 0:57
31-34
7
Jaxon Nielsen
J. Nielsen
South Sevier Wrestling
1
Trayten Joens
T. Joens
North Sevier Wolf Pack
F 7-0 1:47
34-36
W
4
Tatum Seegmiller
T. Seegmiller
Canyon View
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
1
Tyler Barney
T. Barney
Piute
DEC 12-11
31-34
W
8
Cody Hunter
C. Hunter
North Sevier Wolf Pack
7
Jaxon Nielsen
J. Nielsen
South Sevier Wrestling
F 2-0 0:30
31-34
W
2
Kael Oldroyd
K. Oldroyd
West Lake Thunder
3
Brogan Webb
B. Webb
Delta Wrestling
W
F 11-0 2:54
31-34
6
Karsten Applegate
K. Applegate
Parowan Rams
5
Kagen Coates
K. Coates
Gunnison
W
MD 12-3
31-34
4
Kyson Peterson
K. Peterson
Canyon View
1
Trayten Joens
T. Joens
North Sevier Wolf Pack
F 13-0 2:43
34-36
W
8
Marcus Ivie
M. Ivie
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
Event Info
2019 South Central Little League State on Mar 30, 2019.