Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
West Virginia Collegiate Invitational
West Virginia Collegiate Invitational
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Placement
Consolation Semifinals
Semifinals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quaterfinals & 1st WB (16)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Alderson-Broaddus University
Marshall
Ohio Valley University
West Libert University
West Virginia Tech
Wheeling Jesuit University
Weight Class
125
133
141
149
157
165
174
184
197
285
Placement
View All
1
Dustin Warner
D. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
W
DEC 3-0
125
2
Zach Brown
Z. Brown
West Libert University
3
Cody Buchanan
C. Buchanan
Alderson-Broaddus University
DEC 9-3
125
W
4
Tristan Bean
T. Bean
West Virginia Tech
8
Denis Robles Gomez
D. Gomez
West Virginia Tech
DEC 7-0
125
W
7
Jerrid Whaling
J. Whaling
Wheeling Jesuit University
1
Nolan Whitely
N. Whitely
Wheeling Jesuit University
W
F 6-2 4:35
133
7
Joshua Henderson
J. Henderson
Wheeling Jesuit University
2
Micah Powell
M. Powell
Alderson-Broaddus University
W
MD 19-5
133
8
Paul Gonzales
P. Gonzales
Consolation Semifinals
View All
8
Denis Robles Gomez
D. Gomez
West Virginia Tech
DEC 10-8
125
W
3
Cody Buchanan
C. Buchanan
Alderson-Broaddus University
4
Tristan Bean
T. Bean
West Virginia Tech
W
TF 16-1 6:24
125
7
Jerrid Whaling
J. Whaling
Wheeling Jesuit University
4
Jaylen Hill
J. Hill
W
DEC 5-1
133
2
Micah Powell
M. Powell
Alderson-Broaddus University
8
Paul Gonzales
P. Gonzales
DEC 7-5 SV
SV
133
W
3
William Cox
W. Cox
4
Cole Nace
C. Nace
West Libert University
W
DEF 0-0
141
3
Dalton George
D. George
Semifinals
View All
1
Dustin Warner
D. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
W
DEC 7-6
125
4
Tristan Bean
T. Bean
West Virginia Tech
3
Cody Buchanan
C. Buchanan
Alderson-Broaddus University
DEC 6-2
125
W
2
Zach Brown
Z. Brown
West Libert University
1
Nolan Whitely
N. Whitely
Wheeling Jesuit University
W
DEC 4-3
133
4
Jaylen Hill
J. Hill
2
Micah Powell
M. Powell
Alderson-Broaddus University
W
DEC 11-4
133
6
Brad Kakos
B. Kakos
Wheeling Jesuit University
3
William Cox
W. Cox
DEC 7-6
133
W
7
Joshua Henderson
J. Henderson
Wheeling Jesuit University
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2
Micah Powell
M. Powell
Alderson-Broaddus University
W
DEC 3-1
133
16
Joe Wagstaff
J. Wagstaff
West Libert University
8
Tyler Knul
T. Knul
Wheeling Jesuit University
DEC 5-4
141
W
16
Robert McNeill
R. McNeill
West Virginia Tech
7
Chris Brent
C. Brent
Alderson-Broaddus University
W
F 2-0 0:58
149
16
Dakota Snider
D. Snider
Marshall
Quaterfinals & 1st WB (16)
View All
1
Dustin Warner
D. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
W
F 8-0 1:59
125
8
Denis Robles Gomez
D. Gomez
West Virginia Tech
7
Jerrid Whaling
J. Whaling
Wheeling Jesuit University
DEC 3-0
125
W
2
Zach Brown
Z. Brown
West Libert University
1
Nolan Whitely
N. Whitely
Wheeling Jesuit University
W
TF 21-5 4:45
133
8
Paul Gonzales
P. Gonzales
7
Joshua Henderson
J. Henderson
Wheeling Jesuit University
W
F 0-0 2:00
133
2
Micah Powell
M. Powell
Alderson-Broaddus University
3
William Cox
W. Cox
W
DEC 7-6
133
6
Brad Kakos
B. Kakos
Wheeling Jesuit University
Round 1 (16 Man)
1
Nolan Whitely
N. Whitely
Wheeling Jesuit University
W
MD 15-3
133
16
Joe Wagstaff
J. Wagstaff
West Libert University
8
Tyler Knul
T. Knul
Wheeling Jesuit University
DEC 11-6
141
W
2
Anthony Craig
A. Craig
West Libert University
1
Joel Paolo
J. Paolo
West Libert University
W
DEC 6-0
149
16
Dakota Snider
D. Snider
Marshall
Event Info
West Virginia Collegiate Invitational on Jan 24, 2015 in Wheeling, WV.