Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 USAW Hustle at Hoover
2019 USAW Hustle at Hoover
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
6U (Peewee)
6U (Peewee)
8U (Bantam)
10U (Intermediate)
12U (Novice)
U12 (Novice) Beginner
U14 (Schoolboy)
Round
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Alabama Takedown Academy
Alex City Youth Wrestling
Chelsea Wrestling Club
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
HYWO
Helena
Ironclad Wrestling Club
Pike Road
Skull and Crossbones Wrestling
Talisi Wrestling Club
Warrior Wrestling Club
Weight Class
35
38
43
45
49
56
Round 5
View All
1
Bennett Alexander
B. Alexander
Warrior Wrestling Club
W
MD 17-4
35
2
Kage Stiffler
K. Stiffler
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
3
Axavier Mazon
A. Mazon
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
W
TF 18-2 2:49
35
4
Khloie Stephens
K. Stephens
HYWO
1
Silas Alford
S. Alford
Helena
F 2-0 0:25
38
W
2
Jaxon Adair
J. Adair
Alex City Youth Wrestling
3
Porter Walsh
P. Walsh
Warrior Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:29
38
W
4
James Nicola
J. Nicola
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
6
Landyn Woodall
L. Woodall
Talisi Wrestling Club
F 9-7 2:53
49
W
8
Weston Lucas
W. Lucas
Talisi Wrestling Club
Round 4
View All
1
Bennett Alexander
B. Alexander
Warrior Wrestling Club
MD 18-7
35
W
3
Axavier Mazon
A. Mazon
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
2
Kage Stiffler
K. Stiffler
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
DEC 12-9
35
W
5
Jackson Bolen
J. Bolen
Chelsea Wrestling Club
1
Silas Alford
S. Alford
Helena
W
F 9-5 2:51
38
3
Porter Walsh
P. Walsh
Warrior Wrestling Club
2
Jaxon Adair
J. Adair
Alex City Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:15
38
5
Deacon Pike
D. Pike
Warrior Wrestling Club
8
Weston Lucas
W. Lucas
Talisi Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-2
49
1
Clayton Gaydosh
C. Gaydosh
Skull and Crossbones Wrestling
Round 3
View All
1
Bennett Alexander
B. Alexander
Warrior Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
35
W
4
Khloie Stephens
K. Stephens
HYWO
3
Axavier Mazon
A. Mazon
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
W
DEC 6-5
35
5
Jackson Bolen
J. Bolen
Chelsea Wrestling Club
1
Silas Alford
S. Alford
Helena
W
DEC 10-3
38
4
James Nicola
J. Nicola
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
3
Porter Walsh
P. Walsh
Warrior Wrestling Club
F 2-1 0:58
38
W
5
Deacon Pike
D. Pike
Warrior Wrestling Club
1
Logan Hilyer
L. Hilyer
Talisi Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:24
43
W
2
Mika Cazzavillan
M. Cazzavillan
Alabama Takedown Academy
Round 2
View All
1
Bennett Alexander
B. Alexander
Warrior Wrestling Club
W
F 2-2 0:33
35
5
Jackson Bolen
J. Bolen
Chelsea Wrestling Club
2
Kage Stiffler
K. Stiffler
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
W
DEC 8-5
35
4
Khloie Stephens
K. Stephens
HYWO
1
Silas Alford
S. Alford
Helena
W
MD 10-0
38
5
Deacon Pike
D. Pike
Warrior Wrestling Club
2
Jaxon Adair
J. Adair
Alex City Youth Wrestling
W
F 8-2 1:16
38
4
James Nicola
J. Nicola
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
1
Logan Hilyer
L. Hilyer
Talisi Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:23
43
W
3
Grant Russom
G. Russom
Warrior Wrestling Club
Round 1
View All
2
Kage Stiffler
K. Stiffler
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
TF 20-4 2:37
35
W
3
Axavier Mazon
A. Mazon
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
4
Khloie Stephens
K. Stephens
HYWO
DEC 6-4
35
W
5
Jackson Bolen
J. Bolen
Chelsea Wrestling Club
2
Jaxon Adair
J. Adair
Alex City Youth Wrestling
W
F 6-0 0:49
38
3
Porter Walsh
P. Walsh
Warrior Wrestling Club
4
James Nicola
J. Nicola
Enterprise Assassins Wrestling
W
MD 17-8
38
5
Deacon Pike
D. Pike
Warrior Wrestling Club
2
Mika Cazzavillan
M. Cazzavillan
Alabama Takedown Academy
W
DEC 13-6
43
3
Grant Russom
G. Russom
Warrior Wrestling Club
Event Info
2019 USAW Hustle at Hoover on Jan 12, 2019 in Hoover, AL.