Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Brackets
Results
Results
5-6
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
Round
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
Central Michigan Wrestling Club
Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
Clare Youth Wrestling
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
Gladwin Wrestling Club
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska Grapplers
Kingsley Wrestling Club
Mid Michigan Grapplers
Ogemaw Bulldogs
Oscoda Youth
Petoskey WC
Pine River
Roscommon Youth
Rudyard Youth Wrestling
Sault Ste Marie Youth WC
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
52
55
58
61
64
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
View All
1
Kolten Greaves
K. Greaves
Gladwin Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 3:39
43
6
Kyle McGraw
K. McGraw
Clare Youth Wrestling
1
Emma Niederer
E. Niederer
W
F 0-0 1:12
46
5
Kallix Castellon
K. Castellon
Central Michigan Wrestling Club
8
Dalton Kruskamp
D. Kruskamp
Clare Youth Wrestling
TF 17-0
49
W
2
Isaiah Hillard
I. Hillard
4
Eisen Corlew
E. Corlew
W
NC 0-0
52
8
Barrett Bielas
B. Bielas
Kingsley Wrestling Club
3
Jackson Ziegler
J. Ziegler
Ogemaw Bulldogs
W
MD 10-2
55
5
Michael Woodruff
M. Woodruff
Kalkaska Grapplers
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Jayson Johnston
J. Johnston
Clare Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:13
61
W
2
Carson Odden
C. Odden
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
3
Mason Spencer
M. Spencer
Ogemaw Bulldogs
W
TF 16-1
61
4
Braden Rhine
B. Rhine
Ogemaw Bulldogs
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Kolten Greaves
K. Greaves
Gladwin Wrestling Club
F 0-0 2:27
43
W
2
Akherio Gibbs
A. Gibbs
Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
6
Kyle McGraw
K. McGraw
Clare Youth Wrestling
W
F 0-0 0:36
43
3
Makenzie Benajmin
M. Benajmin
Ogemaw Bulldogs
1
Emma Niederer
E. Niederer
F 0-0 0:54
46
W
2
Owen Lewicki
O. Lewicki
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
5
Kallix Castellon
K. Castellon
Central Michigan Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-5
46
4
Mitchell Dewey
M. Dewey
Clare Youth Wrestling
2
Isaiah Hillard
I. Hillard
W
DEC 10-3
49
7
Mason Hodnett
M. Hodnett
Roscommon Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Caleb Dunkel
C. Dunkel
Petoskey WC
F 0-0 3:50
58
W
2
Noah Webster
N. Webster
3
Cael Tyler
C. Tyler
Roscommon Youth
F 0-0 1:05
58
W
4
Maxwell Bell
M. Bell
1
Carder Bennett
C. Bennett
Mid Michigan Grapplers
MD 17-9
64
W
2
Casey Roznowski
C. Roznowski
Ogemaw Bulldogs
3
Jameson Beebe-Hendrickson
J. Beebe-Hendrickson
Pine River
W
DEC 15-9
64
4
Kylee Mumby
K. Mumby
Pine River
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Jayson Johnston
J. Johnston
Clare Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:24
61
W
3
Mason Spencer
M. Spencer
Ogemaw Bulldogs
2
Carson Odden
C. Odden
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:13
61
5
Brayden Muma
B. Muma
Gladwin Wrestling Club
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
View All
5
Wyatt Spickerman
W. Spickerman
Clare Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:51
43
W
3
Makenzie Benajmin
M. Benajmin
Ogemaw Bulldogs
8
Jenna Trader
J. Trader
Houghton Lake
DEC 15-10
43
W
6
Kyle McGraw
K. McGraw
Clare Youth Wrestling
4
Mitchell Dewey
M. Dewey
Clare Youth Wrestling
W
F 0-0 0:21
46
3
Ashlyn Muma
A. Muma
Gladwin Wrestling Club
5
Kallix Castellon
K. Castellon
Central Michigan Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 1:18
46
6
Cade Nelson
C. Nelson
1
Kaedence Phelps
K. Phelps
Beaverton Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:09
49
W
2
Isaiah Hillard
I. Hillard
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Jayson Johnston
J. Johnston
Clare Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:24
61
W
4
Braden Rhine
B. Rhine
Ogemaw Bulldogs
3
Mason Spencer
M. Spencer
Ogemaw Bulldogs
W
F 0-0 0:06
61
5
Brayden Muma
B. Muma
Gladwin Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Caleb Dunkel
C. Dunkel
Petoskey WC
W
F 0-0 2:00
58
3
Cael Tyler
C. Tyler
Roscommon Youth
2
Noah Webster
N. Webster
W
F 0-0 1:05
58
4
Maxwell Bell
M. Bell
1
Carder Bennett
C. Bennett
Mid Michigan Grapplers
W
DEC 7-4
64
3
Jameson Beebe-Hendrickson
J. Beebe-Hendrickson
Pine River
2
Casey Roznowski
C. Roznowski
Ogemaw Bulldogs
W
F 0-0 0:39
64
4
Kylee Mumby
K. Mumby
Pine River
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Maison Woodruff
M. Woodruff
Kalkaska Grapplers
F 0-0 1:03
37
W
1
Liam Nicholson
L. Nicholson
Ogemaw Bulldogs
2
Kane Savoie
K. Savoie
Rudyard Youth Wrestling
W
F 0-0 0:09
40
1
Roman Dziesinski
R. Dziesinski
Ogemaw Bulldogs
Semis & WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Kolten Greaves
K. Greaves
Gladwin Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:24
43
5
Wyatt Spickerman
W. Spickerman
Clare Youth Wrestling
6
Kyle McGraw
K. McGraw
Clare Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:57
43
W
2
Akherio Gibbs
A. Gibbs
Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
1
Emma Niederer
E. Niederer
W
F 0-0 2:14
46
4
Mitchell Dewey
M. Dewey
Clare Youth Wrestling
6
Cade Nelson
C. Nelson
F 0-0 0:39
46
W
2
Owen Lewicki
O. Lewicki
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
3
Ashlyn Muma
A. Muma
Gladwin Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-0
46
7
Dalton Negro
D. Negro
Oscoda Youth
Event Info
NEMWA Regionals Div CD on Feb 13, 2016 in Roscommon, MI.