Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Dragon Invitational
Dragon Invitational
Brackets
Results
Results
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Calloway County High School
Christian County High School
Connor High School
Fern Creek High School
Hopkinsville High School
Jeffersontown High School
Lafayette High School
Moore Traditional High School
North Oldham
Oldham County
Ryle High School
Saint Xavior
Scott High School
South Oldham
Southern High School
Tates Creek High School
Trinity
Woodford County
Weight Class
106/108
113/115
120/122
126/128
132/134
138/140
145/147
152/154
160/162
170/172
182/184
195/197
220/222
285/287
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Carson Deckard
C. Deckard
Oldham County
W
F 0-0
106/108
3
Chris Dues
C. Dues
Moore Traditional High School
2
Bryce Moberly
B. Moberly
North Oldham
W
F 0-0
106/108
4
nathan ohlmann
n. ohlmann
Saint Xavior
12
Austin Hedges
A. Hedges
Trinity
W
DEC 13-8
106/108
7
Thomas Haggan
T. Haggan
Lafayette High School
1
Shay Horton
S. Horton
Ryle High School
F 0-0
113/115
W
2
Joshua Schmidt
J. Schmidt
Saint Xavior
3
Brendan Pye
B. Pye
Scott High School
W
F 0-0
113/115
5
Brett Shea
B. Shea
Oldham County
Event Info
Dragon Invitational on Jan 21, 2017 in Crestwood, KY.