Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Brackets
Results
Results
1st Place Match
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3rd Round WB
Semis
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Prelim WB
Round 1 (16 Man)
Prelim Round 1
Team Name
Chaminade
De Soto
Hazelwood West
Kirkwood
Ladue
MICDS
McCluer North
McCluer South-Berkeley
Pacific
Principia
Ritenour
St Charles West
St. Louis University
Union
Whitfield
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
1st Place Match
View All
1
Mike McAteer
M. McAteer
Whitfield
W
F 9-0 2:36
106
3
Caleb Kelly
C. Kelly
Principia
1
Justin Espinosa
J. Espinosa
Ladue
DEC 5-2
113
W
2
JR Ditter
J. Ditter
Whitfield
1
Alex Waggoner
A. Waggoner
De Soto
W
MD 9-1
120
3
Chad Hachtel
C. Hachtel
St Charles West
1
Terrell Pampkin
T. Pampkin
McCluer North
DEC 6-5
126
W
2
Austin Schuler
A. Schuler
St Charles West
4
Matthew Boswell
M. Boswell
Kirkwood
MD 13-3
132
W
2
Lawrence Woods
L. Woods
McCluer South-Berkeley
Event Info
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational on Jan 23, 2015 through Jan 24, 2015 in Ladue, MO.