Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
MMWA Waterford
MMWA Waterford
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
4-6
4-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
Round
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Battlecats
Caro Growlers
Chesaning
Hartland WC
Holly Roughriders
Howell Hurricanes
Lake Orion WC
Lapeer Lightning
Marlette Impact
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
North Branch Youth WC
South Lyon MatCats
Team Donahoe
Waterford WC
Weight Class
40
43
46
49
52
58-61
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
7
Beck Yurkunas
B. Yurkunas
South Lyon MatCats
W
NC 0-0
40
2
Ashton Niklowicz
A. Niklowicz
Caro Growlers
7
Levi Yonkman
L. Yonkman
North Branch Youth WC
DEC 7-2
46
W
5
Koltyn Ham
K. Ham
Lapeer Lightning
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4
Cole Trierweiler
C. Trierweiler
Howell Hurricanes
MD 11-1
40
W
2
Ashton Niklowicz
A. Niklowicz
Caro Growlers
5
Alexander Harvey
A. Harvey
Battlecats
W
MD 14-2
40
7
Beck Yurkunas
B. Yurkunas
South Lyon MatCats
1
Bronson Shinkonis
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon MatCats
W
MD 12-1
46
7
Levi Yonkman
L. Yonkman
North Branch Youth WC
6
Chase Nidiffer
C. Nidiffer
Team Donahoe
F 5-0 1:28
46
W
5
Koltyn Ham
K. Ham
Lapeer Lightning
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jonah McPherson
J. McPherson
Hartland WC
W
F 2-0 0:45
43
2
Parker Yurkunas
P. Yurkunas
South Lyon MatCats
3
Davin Mazar
D. Mazar
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
W
F 2-0 0:11
43
4
Austen Bisbing
A. Bisbing
Waterford WC
1
Damian Obuchowski
D. Obuchowski
Chesaning
W
MD 13-1
49
2
Brenden Barnes
B. Barnes
Waterford WC
3
Nicholas Walker
N. Walker
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
W
F 2-0 1:41
49
4
Alexander Eriksen
A. Eriksen
Waterford WC
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Brady Donley
B. Donley
Marlette Impact
W
F 9-1 1:24
52
2
Amanda Bush
A. Bush
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
1
Jack Platt
J. Platt
Waterford WC
F 4-0 0:12
40
W
2
Ashton Niklowicz
A. Niklowicz
Caro Growlers
4
Cole Trierweiler
C. Trierweiler
Howell Hurricanes
W
DEC 12-6
40
6
Jace Pratt
J. Pratt
Lake Orion WC
5
Koltyn Ham
K. Ham
Lapeer Lightning
W
TF 17-0 2:00
46
2
Gabriel Ryzyi
G. Ryzyi
South Lyon MatCats
8
Leyton Olson
L. Olson
Waterford WC
MD 16-5
46
W
6
Chase Nidiffer
C. Nidiffer
Team Donahoe
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Blake Adams
B. Adams
Holly Roughriders
W
F 2-0 0:09
58-61
1
Hudson Persails
H. Persails
Chesaning
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Brady Donley
B. Donley
Marlette Impact
W
MD 13-2
52
3
Tobias Pacheco
T. Pacheco
Team Donahoe
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Jonah McPherson
J. McPherson
Hartland WC
W
DEC 11-5
43
3
Davin Mazar
D. Mazar
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
2
Parker Yurkunas
P. Yurkunas
South Lyon MatCats
W
F 2-0 0:35
43
4
Austen Bisbing
A. Bisbing
Waterford WC
1
Damian Obuchowski
D. Obuchowski
Chesaning
DEC 7-3
49
W
3
Nicholas Walker
N. Walker
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
2
Brenden Barnes
B. Barnes
Waterford WC
W
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
49
4
Alexander Eriksen
A. Eriksen
Waterford WC
Semis & WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Jack Platt
J. Platt
Waterford WC
F 7-0 1:57
40
W
5
Alexander Harvey
A. Harvey
Battlecats
6
Jace Pratt
J. Pratt
Lake Orion WC
F 5-0 1:13
40
W
7
Beck Yurkunas
B. Yurkunas
South Lyon MatCats
1
Bronson Shinkonis
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon MatCats
W
F 11-5 2:32
46
5
Koltyn Ham
K. Ham
Lapeer Lightning
3
DaCarter German
D. German
Waterford WC
F 2-2 0:12
46
W
2
Gabriel Ryzyi
G. Ryzyi
South Lyon MatCats
6
Chase Nidiffer
C. Nidiffer
Team Donahoe
F 7-2 3:00
46
W
7
Levi Yonkman
L. Yonkman
North Branch Youth WC
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Hudson Persails
H. Persails
Chesaning
F 2-0 0:48
58-61
W
2
Blake Adams
B. Adams
Holly Roughriders
Event Info
MMWA Waterford on Jan 30, 2016 in Waterford, MI.