Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
4u
4u
6u
8u
10u
12u
14u
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
DOG POUND
Knob Noster Panthers Youth Wre
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Lawson wrestling club
Maysville Youth Wrestling
Weight Class
4B
4A
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Clayton Williams
C. Williams
DOG POUND
DEC 6-1
4A
W
2
Marek Russell
M. Russell
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Kruz Browning
K. Browning
Maysville Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:10
4B
W
2
Lincoln McCrackin
L. McCrackin
3
Campbell Davis
C. Davis
F 0-0 0:07
4B
W
4
Creed Houston
C. Houston
Lawson wrestling club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Clayton Williams
C. Williams
DOG POUND
W
DEC 14-7
4A
3
Makenna Jackson
M. Jackson
Knob Noster Panthers Youth Wre
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Kruz Browning
K. Browning
Maysville Youth Wrestling
TF 17-1
4B
W
3
Campbell Davis
C. Davis
2
Lincoln McCrackin
L. McCrackin
F 0-0 1:43
4B
W
4
Creed Houston
C. Houston
Lawson wrestling club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Marek Russell
M. Russell
Lathrop Wrestling Club
F 0-0 1:30
4A
W
3
Makenna Jackson
M. Jackson
Knob Noster Panthers Youth Wre
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Kruz Browning
K. Browning
Maysville Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:27
4B
W
4
Creed Houston
C. Houston
Lawson wrestling club
2
Lincoln McCrackin
L. McCrackin
W
F 0-0 0:45
4B
3
Campbell Davis
C. Davis
Event Info
Lathrop Novice Tournament on Jan 21, 2022.