Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Big South Conference Tournament - JV
Big South Conference Tournament - JV
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Blue Earth Area
Fairmont-Martin County West
Jackson County Central
Luverne
Marshall
New Ulm Area
Pipestone Area
Redwood Valley
Saint James Area
St. Peter
Waseca
Windom-Mountain Lake
Worthington
Weight Class
76-82
84-89
90-99
98-103
100-105
106-107
107-108
107-112
111-115
113-115
115-123
116-123
118-123
119-124
121-124
123-126
127-129
127-135
129-134
131-134
134-137
134-145
138-140
142-145
145-155
151-155
156-160
162-166
167-176
177-188
191-199
204-246
210-258
Round 3
View All
1
Regan Johnson
R. Johnson
W
MD 12-0
76-82
2
Mason Fruechte
M. Fruechte
Pipestone Area
1
Pierce Rohman
P. Rohman
Fairmont-Martin County West
FOR 0-0
84-89
W
2
Saul Galvez
S. Galvez
Worthington
3
Carson Wall
C. Wall
Windom-Mountain Lake
TF 16-0 2:50
84-89
W
4
Lincoln Christianson
L. Christianson
Marshall
1
Brody Kopp
B. Kopp
F 2-0 1:04
90-99
W
2
Braydon Miller
B. Miller
New Ulm Area
3
Joel Amaya
J. Amaya
Marshall
F 2-0 0:14
90-99
W
4
Carloseriel Perez-Garcia
C. Perez-Garcia
Pipestone Area
Round 2
View All
1
Regan Johnson
R. Johnson
W
F 2-0 0:49
76-82
3
Judson Brekke
J. Brekke
Saint James Area
1
Pierce Rohman
P. Rohman
Fairmont-Martin County West
FOR 0-0
84-89
W
3
Carson Wall
C. Wall
Windom-Mountain Lake
2
Saul Galvez
S. Galvez
Worthington
F 12-0 1:56
84-89
W
4
Lincoln Christianson
L. Christianson
Marshall
1
Brody Kopp
B. Kopp
W
F 2-0 0:17
90-99
3
Joel Amaya
J. Amaya
Marshall
2
Braydon Miller
B. Miller
New Ulm Area
W
DEC 6-3
90-99
4
Carloseriel Perez-Garcia
C. Perez-Garcia
Pipestone Area
Round 1
View All
2
Mason Fruechte
M. Fruechte
Pipestone Area
W
F 7-4 4:01
76-82
3
Judson Brekke
J. Brekke
Saint James Area
1
Pierce Rohman
P. Rohman
Fairmont-Martin County West
DEC 9-2
84-89
W
4
Lincoln Christianson
L. Christianson
Marshall
2
Saul Galvez
S. Galvez
Worthington
W
F 6-2 3:02
84-89
3
Carson Wall
C. Wall
Windom-Mountain Lake
1
Brody Kopp
B. Kopp
DEC 10-5
90-99
W
4
Carloseriel Perez-Garcia
C. Perez-Garcia
Pipestone Area
2
Braydon Miller
B. Miller
New Ulm Area
W
F 5-2 0:24
90-99
3
Joel Amaya
J. Amaya
Marshall
Event Info
Big South Conference Tournament - JV on Jan 15, 2022 in St. James, MN.