Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Colby Open
Colby Open
Brackets
Results
Results
6 Under
6 Under
8 Under
10 Under
12 Under
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Colby
Ellis Wrestling Club
Goodland Wrestling Club
Hill City Wrestling Club
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Club
Norton Wrestling Club
Oakley Kids Wrestling
Oberlin
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Quinter wrestling club
Salina
Scott City Takedown
St. Francis Wrestling Club
Syracuse Bulldog Wrestling Clu
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Weight Class
37-40
43
46
49
52
55
58-61-64
73-HWT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
2
Adan Espino
A. Espino
Oakley Kids Wrestling
W
MD 15-3
37-40
7
Tucker Davis
T. Davis
Colby
5
Kale Clinton
K. Clinton
Scott City Takedown
MD 17-7
37-40
W
3
Simon Watkins
S. Watkins
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
1
KendrykKenryck Morales
K. Morales
W
DEC 8-5
43
3
Asher Haag
A. Haag
Ellis Wrestling Club
5
Linken Schmitt
L. Schmitt
Colby
F 0-0 2:21
43
W
4
Tyler Meyer
T. Meyer
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
1
Max Carter
M. Carter
Norton Wrestling Club
F 3-3 1:31
46
W
2
Brody Schmitt
B. Schmitt
Colby
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
1
Eli Samuelson
E. Samuelson
Oakley Kids Wrestling
F 4-3 1:26
37-40
W
7
Tucker Davis
T. Davis
Colby
4
Ivan Moore
I. Moore
Colby
DEC 15-11
37-40
W
2
Adan Espino
A. Espino
Oakley Kids Wrestling
5
Linken Schmitt
L. Schmitt
Colby
W
FOR 0-0
43
2
Jaxson Wright
J. Wright
4
Tyler Meyer
T. Meyer
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
W
DEC 4-1
43
6
Paicen Schippers
P. Schippers
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
4
Jeriah Crowley
J. Crowley
Quinter wrestling club
F 0-0 0:37
46
W
6
Pierce Bartlett
P. Bartlett
Colby
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Paxton Rojas
P. Rojas
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
W
F 0-0 0:42
73-HWT
1
Kaler Fisher
K. Fisher
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Eli Samuelson
E. Samuelson
Oakley Kids Wrestling
MD 8-0
37-40
W
5
Kale Clinton
K. Clinton
Scott City Takedown
3
Simon Watkins
S. Watkins
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-5
37-40
2
Adan Espino
A. Espino
Oakley Kids Wrestling
6
Benton Miller
B. Miller
Goodland Wrestling Club
F 4-1 0:30
37-40
W
7
Tucker Davis
T. Davis
Colby
1
KendrykKenryck Morales
K. Morales
W
F 2-0 0:41
43
4
Tyler Meyer
T. Meyer
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
3
Asher Haag
A. Haag
Ellis Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
43
2
Jaxson Wright
J. Wright
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Kaler Fisher
K. Fisher
MD 18-5
73-HWT
W
2
Paxton Rojas
P. Rojas
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
7
Tucker Davis
T. Davis
Colby
MD 18-8
37-40
W
2
Adan Espino
A. Espino
Oakley Kids Wrestling
3
Simon Watkins
S. Watkins
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:51
37-40
6
Benton Miller
B. Miller
Goodland Wrestling Club
5
Kale Clinton
K. Clinton
Scott City Takedown
W
DEC 8-4
37-40
4
Ivan Moore
I. Moore
Colby
3
Asher Haag
A. Haag
Ellis Wrestling Club
W
DEC 4-2
43
6
Paicen Schippers
P. Schippers
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
5
Linken Schmitt
L. Schmitt
Colby
F 10-2 0:25
43
W
4
Tyler Meyer
T. Meyer
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Event Info
Colby Open on Jan 2, 2016 in Colby, KS.