Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
District 4 Championships
District 4 Championships
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
8 & U
8 & U
10 & U
12 & U
14 & U
High School
Round
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Atwood Kids
Colby
Dodge City Wranglers
Ellis
Goodland
Gray County Kids
Great Bend
Greater Gold
Greensburg Rec
Hays
Hill City
Hodgeman Co Warriors
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal
Hoxie Kids
Lakin Mat Crew
Larned Jr Indians
Leoti Takedown
Liberal
Norton
Oakley Kids
Oberlin Kids
Phillipsburg Kids
Plainville
Pratt
SW Grappler
Scott City Takedown
St. Francis
Stockton
Sublette
Tribune Kids
Ulysses
Weight Class
40
43
46
49
52
55
58
61
64
67
70
73
76
80
88
95
110
125
Round 5
View All
1
Mason Younger
M. Younger
Ellis
W
DEC 8-3
40
2
Dakota Smith
D. Smith
Greater Gold
6
Josiah Guerrero
J. Guerrero
Ulysses
W
F 0-0 1:45
40
4
Julius Medina
J. Medina
SW Grappler
5
Aiden Miller
A. Miller
Goodland
W
FOR 0-0
40
7
Jett Schwartz
J. Schwartz
Great Bend
1
Kaleb Atkins
K. Atkins
Hill City
W
DEC 11-4
43
2
Josiah Ball
J. Ball
Great Bend
3
Kaden Harding
K. Harding
Hays
DEC 10-3
43
W
4
Emanuel Prieto
E. Prieto
Great Bend
Round 4
View All
4
Julius Medina
J. Medina
SW Grappler
W
MD 15-3
40
7
Jett Schwartz
J. Schwartz
Great Bend
5
Aiden Miller
A. Miller
Goodland
F 0-0 2:28
40
W
6
Josiah Guerrero
J. Guerrero
Ulysses
5
Tate Weimer
T. Weimer
Hoxie Kids
MD 9-0
43
W
3
Kaden Harding
K. Harding
Hays
4
Emanuel Prieto
E. Prieto
Great Bend
W
F 0-0 1:17
43
7
Cooper Sanders
C. Sanders
Hays
1
Carter Underhill
C. Underhill
Hill City
W
MD 10-0
46
3
Taylor Anderson
T. Anderson
Hays
Round 3
1
Sebastian Lopez
S. Lopez
Sublette
MD 8-0
88
W
4
Mason Dean
M. Dean
Greensburg Rec
3
Ronnie Weathers
R. Weathers
Scott City Takedown
W
DEC 9-2
88
5
Ethan Burns
E. Burns
Hodgeman Co Warriors
1
Brecken Webber
B. Webber
Sublette
W
MD 14-5
125
2
Bo West
B. West
Greensburg Rec
3
Declan Ryan
D. Ryan
Colby
W
DEC 5-0
125
4
Rylan Hays
R. Hays
Phillipsburg Kids
Round 2
View All
1
Mason Younger
M. Younger
Ellis
W
DEC 6-4
40
4
Julius Medina
J. Medina
SW Grappler
6
Josiah Guerrero
J. Guerrero
Ulysses
DEC 4-1
40
W
2
Dakota Smith
D. Smith
Greater Gold
3
Sarah Zimmerman
S. Zimmerman
Hays
F 0-0 1:20
40
W
7
Jett Schwartz
J. Schwartz
Great Bend
8
Brayden Sneath
B. Sneath
Greater Gold
FOR 0-0
40
W
5
Aiden Miller
A. Miller
Goodland
1
Kaleb Atkins
K. Atkins
Hill City
W
DEC 8-1
43
4
Emanuel Prieto
E. Prieto
Great Bend
Round 1
View All
1
Mason Younger
M. Younger
Ellis
W
F 0-0 2:24
40
8
Brayden Sneath
B. Sneath
Greater Gold
7
Jett Schwartz
J. Schwartz
Great Bend
TF 17-1
40
W
2
Dakota Smith
D. Smith
Greater Gold
3
Sarah Zimmerman
S. Zimmerman
Hays
F 0-0 2:42
40
W
6
Josiah Guerrero
J. Guerrero
Ulysses
5
Aiden Miller
A. Miller
Goodland
MD 16-3
40
W
4
Julius Medina
J. Medina
SW Grappler
1
Kaleb Atkins
K. Atkins
Hill City
W
TF 15-0
43
8
Cooper Liles
C. Liles
Great Bend
Event Info
District 4 Championships on Mar 17, 2012 in Wakeeney, KS.