May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2022 MWP `UNDER THE LIGHTS`
2022 MWP `UNDER THE LIGHTS`
Brackets
Results
Results
6U
6U
8U
10U
12U
15U
18U
19 and Up
Girl`s Elementary: 1st - 5th Grade
Girl`s Middle School: 6th - 8th Grade
Girl`s High School: 9th - 12th Grade
Round
Round 7
Round 6
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Chain Wrestling Academy
Desert dogs wrestling club
GrindHouse East
Horizon Huskies
Mike Hammel Wrestling
Powerline Wrestling Club
Tucson Badger Wrestling
Tucson Cyclones
Tucson Pride Wrestling Club
Weight Class
38/41
44/47
53/55
Round 7
1
Hayes Steinseifer
H. Steinseifer
FOR 0-0
53/55
W
2
Rudy Gonzales
R. Gonzales
3
Gatlin Steinseifer
G. Steinseifer
Mike Hammel Wrestling
F 10-0 1:34
53/55
W
4
Heriberto Valenzuela
H. Valenzuela
Desert dogs wrestling club
Round 6
View All
1
Kellen Burrows
K. Burrows
Horizon Huskies
F 5-0 0:27
44/47
W
10
Nixon Mendoza
N. Mendoza
Powerline Wrestling Club
9
Elias Gotschall
E. Gotschall
Chain Wrestling Academy
F 17-4 2:44
44/47
W
2
Sebastian Escobar
S. Escobar
GrindHouse East
4
Dominic Bonillas
D. Bonillas
Tucson Badger Wrestling
F 9-2 2:54
44/47
W
3
Peter Coleman
P. Coleman
Chain Wrestling Academy
5
Samuel Islas
S. Islas
Tucson Cyclones
DEC 7-2
44/47
W
7
Wyatt Bateman
W. Bateman
Desert dogs wrestling club
8
Luke Cardenas
L. Cardenas
Desert dogs wrestling club
F 5-0 1:55
44/47
W
6
Braxton Rodriguez
B. Rodriguez
GrindHouse East
Round 5
1
Kellen Burrows
K. Burrows
Horizon Huskies
W
TF 18-0 1:09
44/47
4
Dominic Bonillas
D. Bonillas
Tucson Badger Wrestling
2
Sebastian Escobar
S. Escobar
GrindHouse East
W
F 2-0 0:27
44/47
3
Peter Coleman
P. Coleman
Chain Wrestling Academy
5
Samuel Islas
S. Islas
Tucson Cyclones
F 10-0 2:31
44/47
W
8
Luke Cardenas
L. Cardenas
Desert dogs wrestling club
6
Braxton Rodriguez
B. Rodriguez
GrindHouse East
W
F 5-0 0:37
44/47
7
Wyatt Bateman
W. Bateman
Desert dogs wrestling club
Round 4
1
Kellen Burrows
K. Burrows
Horizon Huskies
F 10-2 2:32
44/47
W
8
Luke Cardenas
L. Cardenas
Desert dogs wrestling club
2
Sebastian Escobar
S. Escobar
GrindHouse East
W
F 5-0 0:23
44/47
7
Wyatt Bateman
W. Bateman
Desert dogs wrestling club
5
Samuel Islas
S. Islas
Tucson Cyclones
DEC 9-3
44/47
W
9
Elias Gotschall
E. Gotschall
Chain Wrestling Academy
6
Braxton Rodriguez
B. Rodriguez
GrindHouse East
W
F 10-0 2:50
44/47
10
Nixon Mendoza
N. Mendoza
Powerline Wrestling Club
Round 3
View All
1
Zaira Pacheco
Z. Pacheco
F 2-0 0:35
38/41
W
2
Nixon Mendoza
N. Mendoza
Powerline Wrestling Club
3
Peter Coleman
P. Coleman
Chain Wrestling Academy
F 5-0 0:19
44/47
W
6
Braxton Rodriguez
B. Rodriguez
GrindHouse East
4
Dominic Bonillas
D. Bonillas
Tucson Badger Wrestling
F 7-0 1:43
44/47
W
5
Samuel Islas
S. Islas
Tucson Cyclones
7
Wyatt Bateman
W. Bateman
Desert dogs wrestling club
F 5-0 0:19
44/47
W
10
Nixon Mendoza
N. Mendoza
Powerline Wrestling Club
8
Luke Cardenas
L. Cardenas
Desert dogs wrestling club
W
F 5-0 0:41
44/47
9
Elias Gotschall
E. Gotschall
Chain Wrestling Academy
Round 2
View All
1
Zaira Pacheco
Z. Pacheco
W
F 8-8 2:48
38/41
3
Israel Jimenez
I. Jimenez
GrindHouse East
1
Kellen Burrows
K. Burrows
Horizon Huskies
W
F 11-2 1:10
44/47
5
Samuel Islas
S. Islas
Tucson Cyclones
2
Sebastian Escobar
S. Escobar
GrindHouse East
F 4-0 0:18
44/47
W
6
Braxton Rodriguez
B. Rodriguez
GrindHouse East
3
Peter Coleman
P. Coleman
Chain Wrestling Academy
F 5-0 0:39
44/47
W
10
Nixon Mendoza
N. Mendoza
Powerline Wrestling Club
4
Dominic Bonillas
D. Bonillas
Tucson Badger Wrestling
F 5-0 0:31
44/47
W
9
Elias Gotschall
E. Gotschall
Chain Wrestling Academy
Round 1
View All
2
Nixon Mendoza
N. Mendoza
Powerline Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:55
38/41
3
Israel Jimenez
I. Jimenez
GrindHouse East
1
Kellen Burrows
K. Burrows
Horizon Huskies
W
F 10-1 0:37
44/47
9
Elias Gotschall
E. Gotschall
Chain Wrestling Academy
2
Sebastian Escobar
S. Escobar
GrindHouse East
F 5-0 0:16
44/47
W
10
Nixon Mendoza
N. Mendoza
Powerline Wrestling Club
3
Peter Coleman
P. Coleman
Chain Wrestling Academy
F 5-0 0:20
44/47
W
7
Wyatt Bateman
W. Bateman
Desert dogs wrestling club
4
Dominic Bonillas
D. Bonillas
Tucson Badger Wrestling
F 13-0 1:57
44/47
W
8
Luke Cardenas
L. Cardenas
Desert dogs wrestling club
Event Info
2022 MWP `UNDER THE LIGHTS` on Oct 22, 2022 in Gilbert, AZ.