Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
AppStateRTC
Badger Wrestling Club
Bear Cave
Brockport
Buffalo Wrestling Club
Cf Indian Club
Florida Jets
Gold Medal Wrestling Club
King college
Life Running Eagles Wrestling
MWC
Marines
NYAC
NYAC/USOEC
North Carolina Regional Traini
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
TRWC
Team Tornado
Titan Mercury
Tucson Badger Wrestling Club
U.S. Army
UNC Greensboro Unattached
USOEC
YES Wrestling
Weight Class
55 KG
60 KG
63 KG
66 KG
70 KG
74 KG
96 KG
120 KG
16 man R1
15
Isaiah Varona
I. Varona
W
F 4-3 2:34
55 KG
2
Chris Fox
C. Fox
Florida Jets
13
J.j. Evans
J. Evans
F 10-0 1:35
55 KG
W
4
Arthur Carmona
A. Carmona
USOEC
9
Logan Ritchie
L. Ritchie
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
TF 7-0 3:31
55 KG
W
8
Max Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
3
Jeff Streu
J. Streu
Cf Indian Club
W
TF 8-0 2:42
60 KG
14
Christopher Rodriguez
C. Rodriguez
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
5
Oliver Lopez
O. Lopez
NYAC
TF 11-3 5:35
60 KG
W
12
William Simpson
W. Simpson
U.S. Army
7
Chad Maldonado
C. Maldonado
Life Running Eagles Wrestling
F 8-0 1:56
60 KG
W
10
D`Marcus Spencer
D. Spencer
15
Alejandro Michael Mioni
A. Mioni
TF 7-0 2:21
63 KG
W
2
Jamel Johnson
J. Johnson
UNC Greensboro Unattached
3
Nathan Coburn
N. Coburn
TF 12-4 4:27
63 KG
W
14
Jessy Williams
J. Williams
5
Zac Isenhour
Z. Isenhour
TF 7-0 0:26
63 KG
W
12
Joey DeNova
J. DeNova
1
Alex Holloway
A. Holloway
Marines
W
TF 8-0 1:35
66 KG
16
Zachary Stepan
Z. Stepan
Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
15
Carter Mcelhany
C. Mcelhany
W
DEC 6-4
66 KG
2
James Hogan
J. Hogan
Gold Medal Wrestling Club
5
Luke Ludke
L. Ludke
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
F 4-2 2:37
66 KG
W
12
Acton Pifer
A. Pifer
AppStateRTC
11
Sahid Kargbo
S. Kargbo
W
TF 8-0 1:07
66 KG
6
Jordan Reece
J. Reece
9
Victor Haro
V. Haro
Badger Wrestling Club
TF 7-0 4:42
66 KG
W
8
Joseph Locksmith
J. Locksmith
7
michael hooker
m. hooker
W
TF 8-0 0:30
70 KG
10
Adam Troy
A. Troy
Brockport
15
John Patrick Anthony
J. Anthony
TF 8-0 1:48
74 KG
W
2
Kory De Berry
K. Berry
Tucson Badger Wrestling Club
5
Jesse Stafford
J. Stafford
Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
TF 7-0 4:58
74 KG
W
12
Geordan Speiller
G. Speiller
Florida Jets
11
Vincent Torres
V. Torres
NYAC/USOEC
DEC 5-3
74 KG
W
6
Jeremy Miller
J. Miller
Team Tornado
7
Anthony Carmona
A. Carmona
USOEC
DEC 10-8
74 KG
W
10
Wally Maziarz
W. Maziarz
Buffalo Wrestling Club
9
Jordan Reece
J. Reece
Team Tornado
TF 8-1 2:40
74 KG
W
8
Caleb Smith
C. Smith
1
Charles Fish
C. Fish
Marines
TF 7-0 1:32
96 KG
W
16
Caylor Williams
C. Williams
YES Wrestling
15
Zack Wilcox
Z. Wilcox
MWC
W
TF 8-1 3:42
96 KG
2
Derek Dwyer
D. Dwyer
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
13
Beau Wenger
B. Wenger
TRWC
DEC 6-1
96 KG
W
4
Matthew Meadows
M. Meadows
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
11
Richard Davis
R. Davis
Team Tornado
TF 7-0 1:44
96 KG
W
6
Romero Cotton
R. Cotton
Titan Mercury
11
Josh Mackey
J. Mackey
King college
W
F 5-6 2:18
120 KG
6
Henry Chirino
H. Chirino
Bear Cave
7
Toby Erickson
T. Erickson
NYAC/USOEC
TF 8-0 1:22
120 KG
W
10
Anthony Edgren
A. Edgren
9
Parker Betts
P. Betts
USOEC
W
TF 7-0 2:55
120 KG
8
David Woody
D. Woody
North Carolina Regional Traini
Event Info
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR on May 24, 2013 through May 26, 2013 in Akron, OH.