Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Anthony
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2013
2008
Team Name
Georgia
Life University Running Eages
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
L
TF 13-2 1:11
M. Gray
Bison WC
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi Rd4, 64 man Consi Rd 3
74 kg
05/25
W
TF 19-8 4:24
R. Forrest
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi Rd3, 64 man Consi Rd 2
74 kg
05/25
L
TF 12-2 4:44
J. Veltre
husky wrestling club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
74 kg
05/24
L
TF 7-0 2:12
W. Maziarz
Buffalo Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
7th Place
74 KG
05/24
L
F 4-0 1:03
A. Ortiz
Minnesota Storm
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Cons rd before cons semi
74 KG
05/24
W
DEC 6-0
C. Smith
---
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Champ semi
74 KG
05/24
W
TF 8-0 4:37
A. Carmona
USOEC
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
16 man Consi R1
74 KG
05/24
L
TF 8-0 1:48
K. Berry
Tucson Badger Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
16 man R1
74 KG
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
DEF 0-0
A. Hansen
South Carolina
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
L
DEF 0-0
A. Runzo
Virginia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
TF 6-0
C. Villari
North Carolina
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
TF 7-0
M. Graham
Virginia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
TF 7-0
M. Graham
Virginia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
TF 7-0
A. Larue
Tennessee
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
F 0-0 1:16
J. Parker
Virginia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023