Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
The NAWA Open-Clash on the Coosa!?
The NAWA Open-Clash on the Coosa!?
Brackets
Results
Results
Bantam
Bantam
Intermediate
Novice
Schoolboy
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Alabama Wrestling Club
Athens Wrestling Club
Calera Youth Wrestling
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
Grappling with Character
HYWO
Hartselle Youth Wrestling
Homewood Youth Wrestling
Hoover Wrestling Club
NAWA
SIX MOH
Team Piedmont
Trussville Takedown Club
Ultimate Wrestling Club
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Warrior Wrestling Club
Wave Wrestling Club
Weaver Youth Wrestling
Weight Class
40 + 45
50
55
60
65
70
75+
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
7
Hunter Bradley
H. Bradley
Grappling with Character
DEC 6-3
50
W
13
Bronson Jackson
B. Jackson
SIX MOH
10
Samuel Lee
S. Lee
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
DEC 7-5
55
W
5
Tripp Mays
T. Mays
2
Jaden New
J. New
NAWA
W
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
60
1
Dathan Finley
D. Finley
NAWA
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
3
Brodey Brothers
B. Brothers
Team Piedmont
W
NC 0-0
40 + 45
2
James Mays
J. Mays
Grappling with Character
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Nicholas Smith
N. Smith
Hoover Wrestling Club
W
MD 14-0
50
7
Hunter Bradley
H. Bradley
Grappling with Character
13
Bronson Jackson
B. Jackson
SIX MOH
W
F 0-0 0:27
50
3
Gray Ortis
G. Ortis
1
Luke Jasper
L. Jasper
W
F 0-0 0:52
55
10
Samuel Lee
S. Lee
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
5
Tripp Mays
T. Mays
W
F 0-0 0:58
55
4
Ryan Summerlin
R. Summerlin
NAWA
1
Dathan Finley
D. Finley
NAWA
W
DEC 6-4
60
15
Omar Young
O. Young
Hoover Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Adam Rudulph
A. Rudulph
Vestavia Wrestling Club
F 0-0 1:00
65
W
2
Josh Irvin
J. Irvin
1
Aidan Bryce Littleton
A. Littleton
Hoover Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:23
70
2
Charles Skinner
C. Skinner
1
Aaron Hill
A. Hill
Trussville Takedown Club
W
F 0-0 2:00
75+
2
Evan Moore
E. Moore
Trussville Takedown Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
1
CHASE CAMPBELL
C. CAMPBELL
W
F 0-0 2:00
40 + 45
3
Brodey Brothers
B. Brothers
Team Piedmont
2
James Mays
J. Mays
Grappling with Character
W
F 0-0 2:00
40 + 45
4
Jackson Colburn
J. Colburn
Wave Wrestling Club
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
View All
9
Evan Vaughn
E. Vaughn
Ultimate Wrestling Club
DEC 14-8
50
W
3
Gray Ortis
G. Ortis
13
Bronson Jackson
B. Jackson
SIX MOH
W
DEC 5-2
50
11
Saxon Roberts
S. Roberts
Hartselle Youth Wrestling
4
Ryan Summerlin
R. Summerlin
NAWA
W
DEC 7-0
55
14
Jacob Dease
J. Dease
NAWA
5
Tripp Mays
T. Mays
W
F 0-0 0:20
55
15
Creedon Gaylor
C. Gaylor
Trussville Takedown Club
1
Dathan Finley
D. Finley
NAWA
W
MD 9-0
60
3
Jack Lamey, Jr.
J. Jr.
Team Piedmont
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
1
Nicholas Smith
N. Smith
Hoover Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:31
50
13
Bronson Jackson
B. Jackson
SIX MOH
2
Devin Howell
D. Howell
Weaver Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 1:10
50
W
11
Saxon Roberts
S. Roberts
Hartselle Youth Wrestling
3
Gray Ortis
G. Ortis
F 0-0 2:42
50
W
7
Hunter Bradley
H. Bradley
Grappling with Character
5
Cannon Roberts
C. Roberts
Hartselle Youth Wrestling
DEC 6-4
50
W
9
Evan Vaughn
E. Vaughn
Ultimate Wrestling Club
1
Luke Jasper
L. Jasper
W
F 0-0 0:54
55
5
Tripp Mays
T. Mays
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
8
Darian McClain
D. McClain
Homewood Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 2:00
40 + 45
W
2
James Mays
J. Mays
Grappling with Character
4
Jackson Colburn
J. Colburn
Wave Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 2:00
40 + 45
7
Edan Jamieson
E. Jamieson
Warrior Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Adam Rudulph
A. Rudulph
Vestavia Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 1:00
65
3
Luke Harvison
L. Harvison
Alabama Wrestling Club
1
Aidan Bryce Littleton
A. Littleton
Hoover Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:39
70
3
Wyatt Lee
W. Lee
Warrior Wrestling Club
1
Aaron Hill
A. Hill
Trussville Takedown Club
F 0-0 1:00
75+
W
3
Kale Venn
K. Venn
NAWA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
10
Clinton Stewart
C. Stewart
F 0-0 2:00
50
W
9
Evan Vaughn
E. Vaughn
Ultimate Wrestling Club
2
Ryan West
R. West
Athens Wrestling Club
MD 15-7
55
W
8
Seth Hall
S. Hall
Trussville Takedown Club
3
Jackson Bryant
J. Bryant
Trussville Takedown Club
F 0-0 0:42
55
W
4
Ryan Summerlin
R. Summerlin
NAWA
15
Creedon Gaylor
C. Gaylor
Trussville Takedown Club
W
F 0-0 0:36
55
16
Broc Metcalf
B. Metcalf
10
Cade Atkins
C. Atkins
HYWO
F 0-0 1:28
60
W
8
Dominic Chiarella
D. Chiarella
Calera Youth Wrestling
Event Info
The NAWA Open-Clash on the Coosa!? on Jan 22, 2011 in Southside, AL.