Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City
Brackets
Results
Results
8 & Under
8 & Under
10 & Under
12 & Under
14 & Under
16 & Under
Round
Round 7
Round 6
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Dodge City Wranglers
Gray County
Great Bend
Greater Gold GC
Greensburg Rec
Hodgeman County Warriors
Hoisington Jr. Cardinals
Hugoton
Lakin Mat Crew
Leoti Takedown
Liberal
Meade County
Pratt
Scott City
South Central Strykers
Southwest Grapplers Y
Stafford
Sublette
Tribune Kids
Ulysses Kids
Ulysses Tigers
Weight Class
40 lbs
43 lbs
46 lbs
49 lbs
52 lbs
55 lbs
58 lbs
61 lbs
64 lbs
67 lbs
70 lbs
73 lbs
76 lbs
80 lbs
88 lbs
95 lbs
110 lbs
125 lbs
Round 7
1
Sion Audrain
S. Audrain
Greater Gold GC
W
MD 16-2
52 lbs
2
Kaden Wren
K. Wren
Scott City
3
Manlio Medellin
M. Medellin
Dodge City Wranglers
W
F 0-0 1:54
52 lbs
4
Issac Salas
I. Salas
Southwest Grapplers Y
11
J.J. Guymon
J. Guymon
Greater Gold GC
DEC 4-3
52 lbs
W
7
Lane Smith
L. Smith
Hugoton
Round 6
View All
1
Cagen Wallace
C. Wallace
Greater Gold GC
W
F 0-0 1:25
46 lbs
2
Jayden Seabolt
J. Seabolt
Gray County
4
Jayden Escamilla
J. Escamilla
Southwest Grapplers Y
FOR 0-0
46 lbs
W
7
Hagen Villanueva
H. Villanueva
Southwest Grapplers Y
10
Anthony Montoya
A. Montoya
Dodge City Wranglers
W
DEC 5-2
46 lbs
6
Drew Liles
D. Liles
Great Bend
1
Corbyn Pauda
C. Pauda
Ulysses Kids
W
MD 14-0
49 lbs
2
Brady Daniel
B. Daniel
Great Bend
3
Anthony Mariche
A. Mariche
Dodge City Wranglers
W
DEC 8-6
49 lbs
6
Wyatt Angell
W. Angell
Hugoton
Round 5
View All
4
Jayden Escamilla
J. Escamilla
Southwest Grapplers Y
F 0-0 0:42
46 lbs
W
10
Anthony Montoya
A. Montoya
Dodge City Wranglers
7
Hagen Villanueva
H. Villanueva
Southwest Grapplers Y
DEC 8-2
46 lbs
W
6
Drew Liles
D. Liles
Great Bend
4
Myles Conard
M. Conard
Leoti Takedown
F 0-0 0:35
49 lbs
W
3
Anthony Mariche
A. Mariche
Dodge City Wranglers
8
Devin Fisher
D. Fisher
Southwest Grapplers Y
F 0-0 2:41
49 lbs
W
6
Wyatt Angell
W. Angell
Hugoton
5
Cody Schroeder
C. Schroeder
Hodgeman County Warriors
F 0-0 0:15
52 lbs
W
15
Reed Brazeal
R. Brazeal
Hugoton
Round 4
View All
1
Silas Pineda
S. Pineda
Greater Gold GC
W
DEC 9-2
40 lbs
2
Quentin Pauda
Q. Pauda
Ulysses Kids
3
Chase Walls
C. Walls
Great Bend
DEC 6-2
40 lbs
W
4
Devon Weber
D. Weber
Great Bend
5
Kobe Chavez
K. Chavez
Ulysses Kids
F 0-0 2:24
40 lbs
W
6
Paytum Morgan
P. Morgan
Hodgeman County Warriors
1
Cagen Wallace
C. Wallace
Greater Gold GC
W
F 0-0 0:16
46 lbs
4
Jayden Escamilla
J. Escamilla
Southwest Grapplers Y
6
Drew Liles
D. Liles
Great Bend
DEC 7-0
46 lbs
W
2
Jayden Seabolt
J. Seabolt
Gray County
Round 3
View All
5
Kobe Chavez
K. Chavez
Ulysses Kids
F 0-0 2:27
40 lbs
W
3
Chase Walls
C. Walls
Great Bend
4
Devon Weber
D. Weber
Great Bend
W
F 0-0 1:39
40 lbs
6
Paytum Morgan
P. Morgan
Hodgeman County Warriors
3
Nathan Leneve
N. Leneve
Ulysses Kids
W
F 0-0 0:52
43 lbs
4
Bastian Higgins
B. Higgins
Dodge City Wranglers
3
Daniel Mendoza
D. Mendoza
Hugoton
W
F 0-0 0:34
46 lbs
12
Bodie Landgraf
B. Landgraf
Southwest Grapplers Y
11
Joshua Urban
J. Urban
Hoisington Jr. Cardinals
F 0-0 2:24
46 lbs
W
5
Jeffery Nix
J. Nix
Scott City
Round 2
View All
1
Silas Pineda
S. Pineda
Greater Gold GC
W
DEC 7-2
40 lbs
4
Devon Weber
D. Weber
Great Bend
3
Chase Walls
C. Walls
Great Bend
DEC 4-2
40 lbs
W
2
Quentin Pauda
Q. Pauda
Ulysses Kids
8
Tayton Herrman
T. Herrman
Stafford
F 0-0 0:10
40 lbs
W
5
Kobe Chavez
K. Chavez
Ulysses Kids
6
Paytum Morgan
P. Morgan
Hodgeman County Warriors
W
F 0-0 0:39
40 lbs
7
Ivan Cordero
I. Cordero
Dodge City Wranglers
1
Ethan Guebara
E. Guebara
Greater Gold GC
W
F 0-0 0:46
43 lbs
3
Nathan Leneve
N. Leneve
Ulysses Kids
Round 1
View All
1
Silas Pineda
S. Pineda
Greater Gold GC
W
F 0-0 0:22
40 lbs
8
Tayton Herrman
T. Herrman
Stafford
7
Ivan Cordero
I. Cordero
Dodge City Wranglers
F 0-0 0:30
40 lbs
W
2
Quentin Pauda
Q. Pauda
Ulysses Kids
3
Chase Walls
C. Walls
Great Bend
W
DEC 7-2
40 lbs
6
Paytum Morgan
P. Morgan
Hodgeman County Warriors
5
Kobe Chavez
K. Chavez
Ulysses Kids
F 0-0 0:47
40 lbs
W
4
Devon Weber
D. Weber
Great Bend
1
Ethan Guebara
E. Guebara
Greater Gold GC
W
F 0-0 0:08
43 lbs
4
Bastian Higgins
B. Higgins
Dodge City Wranglers
Event Info
Sub-Dist. 4 South - Dodge City on Mar 14, 2009 in Dodge City, KS.